Sep 21, 2019

Saturday September 21st


College Football 

96.7FM  Miami Ohio Redhawks 5 at Ohio State Buckeyes 76  FINAL

Monster Energy Nascar Cup Series 

AM1350 6:30-10:45PM Federated Auto Parts 400 from Richmond Raceway MARTIN TRUEX JR IS YOUR RACE WINNER 

Girls High School Volleyball

96.7FM  Ft. Loramie Redskins 1 at New Bremen Cardinals 3 (14-25, 25-23, 18-25. 17-25) FINAL

Bryan at Van Wert

Delphos St Johns at Kalida

Kenton at Hardin Northern

Minster Invitational: Arcanum, Minster

Mother of Mercy Classic: Marion Local vs Notre Dame Academy

Boys High School Cross Country

Van Wert Invitational: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Celina, Crestview, Elida, Lincolnview, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Parkway, Paulding, Perry, Spencerville & Van Wert

Midwest Catholic XC Championships: Delphos St. Johns, Lima Central Catholic

Sidney Yellow Jacket Invitational: Lehman Catholic, Lima Senior, New Knoxville

Ohio Caverns Invitational: Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Kenton, New Bremen, Riverside, Waynesfield-Goshen

Tour de Sewer at Versailles: Botkins, Coldwater, Ft Recovery, Marion Local, St Marys, Versailles

Celtic Clash at Dublin Jerome: Anna

Centerville Saturday Night Lights: Celina, Ft Loramie, Houston, Liberty-Benton, Minster, Russia, Wapakoneta

Girls High School Cross Country

Van Wert Invitational: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Celina, Crestview, Elida, Lincolnview, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Parkway, Paulding, Perry, Spencerville & Van Wert

Midwest Catholic XC Championships: Delphos St. Johns, Lima Central Catholic

Sidney Yellow Jacket Invitational: Lehman Catholic, Lima Senior, New Knoxville

Ohio Caverns Invitational: Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Kenton, New Bremen, Riverside, Waynesfield-Goshen

Tour de Sewer at Versailles: Botkins, Coldwater, Ft Recovery, Marion Local, St Marys, Versailles

Celtic Clash at Dublin Jerome: Anna

Centerville Saturday Night Lights: Celina, Ft Loramie, Houston, Liberty-Benton, Minster, Russia, Wapakoneta

Boys High School Golf

Tinora Invitational: Ayersville, Defiance, Edgerton, Fairview, Kalida, Liberty-Benton, Lincolnview, Miller City, Montpelier, Ottoville, Patrick Henry, Paulding, Pettisville, Stryker, Tinora, Wayne Trace

Allen East Invitational: Allen East, Bath, Bluffton, Leipsic, Lima Senior, McComb, North Baltimore, Temple Christian, Van Buren, Waynesfield-Goshen

MAC Championship: Coldwater, Delphos St Johns, Ft Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St Henry, Versailles

Girls High School Golf

MAC Championship: Coldwater, Delphos St Johns, Ft Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St Henry, Versailles

Boys High School Soccer

Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton

Defiance at Bryan

Wapakoneta at Greenville

Elida at Lima Senior

Lincolnview at Van Wert

Ft Jennings at New Knoxville

Girls High School Soccer

Coldwater at Allen East

Defiance at Bowling Green

Elida at Van Buren

Riverdale at St Marys

Delphos St Johns at Van Wert


Severe Weather Alert


Bookmark and Share