Categories: Honors
      Date: Jun 25, 2011
     Title: 2011 All Ohio Softball
Division I
  1st Team All-State
Savannah Dorsey, Grove City Central Crossing, P
Emma Johnson, Groveport-Madison, P
Tiyona Marshall, Gahanna Lincoln, OF
Kalene Schmidt, Delaware Hayes, OF
Ali Smith, Dresden Tri-Valley, P
Kim Kirkpatrick, Olmsted Falls, IF
Kristen Boros, Elyria, P
MacKenzie Wallance, Copley, P
Desi Givens, Louisville, IF
Brittany Flanigan, Louisville, P
Kim Crawford, Oregon Clay, OF
Olivia O'Reilly, Sylvania Southview, P
Bailey Topf, Logan, OF
Brittany Duncan, Fairborn, C
Sara Pearson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East, P
Kelley Benhase, Cincinnati Glen Este, P
Sarah Alley, Milford, P
  2nd Team All-State
Cammi Prantl, Ashville Teays Valley, OF
Dakota Pyles, Grove City Central Crossing, OF
Allie Cody, Westerville Central, IF 
Abby Zofchak, Thomas Worthington, C 
Emily Isla, Louisville, C
Jennifer Sutton, Amherst Steele, P
Kelly Snodgrass, Wadsworth, OF
Cynthia Woodard, Elyria, IF
Megan Carney, Austintown-Fitch, OF
Jamie Westerkirchner, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, IF
Emily Kurfis, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, P
Kaylin Steinmetz, Cincinnati Glen Este, OF
Megan Pearson, Centerville, IF
Jordan Baker, Miamisburg, OF
Alex Caudill, Liberty Twp. Lakota East, P
  Honorable Mention All-State
Brandis Fishel, Gahanna Lincoln, P
Kayla Wolfe, Hilliard Davidson, IF
Allissa Turkovich, Grove City Central Crossing, IF
Lauren Rossi, Worthington Kilbourne, IF
Jordann Sanchez, North Olmsted, C 
Katie Hoerig, Amherst Steele, C
Jenna Lilley, North Canton Hoover, IF
Alanna Williams, Elyria, OF
Amanda Arendt, Amherst Steele, IF
Paige Kightlinger, Marion Harding, OF
Elizabeth Treece, Toledo Notre Dame Academy, C
Kelly Haridson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East, C
Libby Pfeffer, Clayton Northmont, IF
Angie Clark, Huber Heights Wayne, IF
Katie Whetstone, Vandalia Butler, P
   Division II
  1st Team All-State
Kellie Roudabush, Hilliard Bradley, P
Kelsey Seeds, Columbus St. Francis DeSales, P
Taylor Spang, Warsaw River View, P
Hayley Flynn, Duncan Falls Philo, P
Dani Ramos, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, OF
Erin Gabriel, Poland Seminary, P
Erin Pond, LaGrange Keystone, IF
Kenzie Conrad, LaGrange Keystone, P
Jenna Modic, Poland Seminary, IF
Sami Bullock, Lima Shawnee, P
Shelby Lucas, Lima Shawnee, IF
Brittany Lauck, Lima Shawnee, C
Erin Bane, Chillicothe Unioto, IF
Heather Ward, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, P
Lenna Pittsenbarger, Urbana, P
Ashley Hanes, Greenville, P
Erika Leonard, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy, C
 
  2nd Team All-State
Anna Kirk, Columbus Bishop Hartley, IF
Courtney Kidwell, Hebron Lakewood, IF
Lexi Sheets, Carrollton, P
Torree Corpman, Dover, IF
Jessica Gorman, Alliance Marlington, IF
Brittanie Fowler, Avon, P
Alisha Silva, LaGrange Keystone, IF
Jaclynn Hess, Streetsboro, C
Megan Cunha, Ashtabula Edgewood, OF
Kelsey Meyer, Napoleon, P
Kayley Griffin, Clyde, OF
Erika Thornsberry, St. Marys Memorial, P
Courtney Porter, Circleville, C
Hannah Zimmerman, Vincent Warren, C
Marta Lockwood, Springfield Shawnee, OF
Sierra Conkleton, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, C
CC Alvarez, Tipp City Tippecanoe, P
 
  Honorable Mention All-State
Brittany Curry, Newark Licking Valley, C
Marla Conley, Delaware Buckeye Valley, P
Latashia Hummel, St. Clairsville, C
Maddy Shelley, New Philadelphia, P
Minnie Wright, Richfield Revere, OF
Nikki Kent, Lorain Clearview, C
Alex Cribari, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, C
Adriana Sikora, Poland Seminary, OF
Austin Vitz, Aurora, IF
Camille Martin, Lima Bath, IF
Erika Jordan, Bellevue, IF
Taylor Rupert, Wapakoneta, IF
Taylor Saxton, Circleville Logan Elm, IF
Emileigh Copper, Jackson, IF
Mallory Wright, Germantown Valley View, IF
Airka Roush, Springfield Kenton Ridge, IF
Shelby Ross, Hamilton Ross, IF
 
   Division III
  1st Team All-State
Caitlin Conrad, Richwood North Union, OF
Sarah Klopfer, Baltimore Liberty Union, P
Caylor Arnold, Mt. Gilead, C
Victoria Mimken, Beverly Fort Frye, P
Kelli Mohr, Magnolia Sandy Valley, IF
Dagmar Smith, Sullivan Black River, P
Amber McDermutt, Creston Norwayne, P
Lindsay Swipas, Warren Champion, P
Jenn Moore, Jeromesville Hillsdale, IF
Courtney Day, Archbold, OF
Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry, P
Taylor Thomas, Bellville Clear Fork, P
Sarah Wyse, Archbold, P
Braiden Dillow, Lucasville Valley, P
Brytan Given, Frankfort Adena, IF
Kayla Fletcher, South Point, IF
Emily Anderson, Batavia Clermont Northeastern, P
Becka Peterson, West Liberty-Salem, P
 
  2nd Team All-State
Kim Hazlett, Johnstown Northridge, P
Hayley Widner, Columbus Bishop Ready, OF
Courtney Rengert, Caledonia River Valley, P
Alexa Abrams, Lore City Buckeye Trail, IF
Anya Misko, Sugarcreek Garaway, C
Tawny Rogers, Warren Champion, P
Jasmin Filiaggi, Elyria Catholic, OF
Lauren Ketchum, Lisbon David Anderson, P
Taylor Barnes, Doylestown Chippewa, C
Morgan Ruhl, Bellville Clear Fork, C
Emily Crowell, Rockford Parkway, P
Morgan Arnold, Bloomdale Elmwood, C
Alyssa Schaub, Archbold, IF
Joann Saultz, Chillicothe Zane Trace, OF
Sarah Mayo, Chesapeake, IF
Lexey Kegley, Portsmouth West, P
Paige Norton, Reading, IF
Alicia Hanson, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, OF
 
  Honorable Mention All-State
Megan Van Almsick, Baltimore Liberty Union, C
Sarah Grunert, Milford Center Fairbanks, P
Reagan Stofcheck, Richwood North Union, IF
Nicole Miller, Beverly Fort Frye, C
Casey Garloch, Bellaire, C
Jamie Clausen, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, P
Jerrica Young, Loudonville, C
Katie Snoddy, Lisbon David Anderson, IF
Kayla Nieschwitz, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, IF
Danielle Wilhelm, Milan Edison, OF
Amanda Sinay, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, OF
Brittany George, Bloomdale Elmwood, IF
Kali Schuler, Delta, IF
Kayla Bailey, Wheelersburg, IF
Jessica Humphries, Oak Hill, OF
Crystal Detty, Frankfort Adena, P
Kaitlyn Kite, West Liberty-Salem, C
Kelsey Limbert, Brookville, IF
  
   Division IV
  1st Team All-State
Erin McAnespie, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, IF
Kasey Gerber, Strasburg-Franklin, P
Allie Hinton, Newcomerstown, IF
Paije Kiraly, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, P
Rebecca Wolke, Southington Chalker, OF
Andrea Etchen, Edgerton, P
Megan Patton, Lima Perry, P
Morgan Draper, Carey, IF
Mikayla Rader, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, P
Jessica Burger, Convoy Crestview, C
Emily Steward, North Baltimore, IF
Allie Rawson, Reedsville Eastern, C
Katie Stevenson, Portsmouth Notre Dame, C
Lacey Jackson, Pleasant Hill Newton, C
Emily Froment, West Alexandria Twin Vallley South, P
Montana Wear, Felicity-Franklin, P
 
  2nd Team All-State
Jessica Pohlman, Millersport, P
Kristen Smith, Strasburg-Franklin, IF
Anne Dreler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, IF
Katie Libb, Columbiana, IF
Calee Ruppel, Mogadore, IF
Kayla Zachrich, Defiance Ayersville, IF
MacKenzie Carpenter, North Baltimore, OF
Lacy Sherman, Carey, OF
Jessica Hunter, Arlington, IF
Amanda Toy, Crestline, C
Kirsten Glick, Arcadia, C
Kayla Ross, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, OF
Chandra Canaday, Crown City South Gallia, P
Tessa Benanzer, Fort Loramie, IF
Katelyn Herron, Russia
Rachel Meisberger, Williamsburg, P
 
  Honorable Mention All-State
Jessica Blubaugh, Danville, OF
Bethany Cera, Bellaire St. John Central, P
Taylor Zeiger, Malvern, P
Maggie Stubbs, Berlin Center Western Reserve, OF
Letitia Bittinger, East Canton, P
Amber Henderson, Crestline, IF
Abbie Joy, McComb, IF
Natalie Sayre, Crestline, P
Brenda Dee, McComb, C
Jessica Leis, Miller City, P
Jennifer Van Fleet, Edon, C
Taylor Mason, Belpre, P
Brittany Swords, Portsmouth Sciotoville Community, C
Andrea Shaaf, South Charleston Southeastern, C
Kelsey Funderbaugh, North Lewisburg Triad, IF
Whitney Jenkins, DeGraff Riverside, C