Categories: Honors
      Date: Nov 19, 2011
     Title: 2011 All District Football

Division VI
First Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Jacob Ansley, Ada, 6-0, 190, jr.; Devin Mangas, Leipsic, 5-11, 170, jr.; Justin Herrnstein, Buckeye Central, 6-4, 185, sr.; Nathan Stark, Edgerton, 6-1, 154, sr. LINEMEN — Greg Hartke, Marion Local, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ryan Will, Minster, 6-2, 200, sr.; Alex Wehri, Delphos St. John’s, 6-1, 230, sr.; Ross Benton, Leipsic, 6-1, 260, sr.; Brian Mohr, Arlington, 6-1, 243, sr.; Nathan Mathias, Tiffin Calvert, 6-0, 285, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Jake Heitkamp,  Marion Local, 5-7, 190, sr.; Jerry Brown, McComb, 6-1, 180, jr.; Shannon Geren, Edon, 5-8, 180, sr.; Jimmy Radabaugh, Edgerton, 6-1, 168, sr. QUARTERBACKS — Konnor Baker, Ada, 6-3, 205, sr.; Tyler Erwin, Buckeye Central, 6-4, 200, sr. PLACEKICKER — Stephen Smith, Tiffin Calvert, 5-8, 155. jr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Rob Wente, Minster, 6-2, 200, sr.; Greg Berger, Leipsic, 5-11, 220, sr.; Michael Jones, McComb, 5-9, 160, jr.; Bryce Collins, Buckeye Centrtal, 6-1, 290, sr.; Isaac Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 215, sr. LINEBACKERS — Daniel Gusching, Minster, 6-3, 217, sr.; Justin Rutschilling, Marion Local, 6-2, 200, sr.; Brett Schwinnen, Delphos St. John’s, 6-0, 215, jr.; Chris Beaschler, Ada, 6-0, 205, sr.; Garrett Schling, Arcadia, 5-10, 215, sr.; Shawn Dankleson, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-10, 185, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Tanner Calvelage, Delphos St. John’s, 6-1, 190, sr.; Tyler Harris, Cory-Rawson, 5-9, 150, jr.; Lucas Kennedy, Danbury, 5-11, 185, sr.; Brody Flegal, Edgerton, 6-4, 166, sr. PUNTER — Tyler Hicks, Plymouth, 6-1, 210, sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Tyler Erwin,  Buckeye Central.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Daniel Gusching, Minster.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Ross Benton, Leipsic.
COACH OF THE YEAR —  Nate Moore, Minster.
Second Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Derek Gaerke, Fort Recovery, 6-2, 170, sr.; Lee Pierron, Marion Local, 6-0, 150, sr.; Cory Schenk, Danbury, 6-3, 180, sr.; Jordan Sessler, Fremont St. Joseph, 5-6, 150, jr. LINEMEN — Clay Bornhorst, Minster, 6-2, 207, sr.; Stephen Budwit, Ada, 6-1, 225, sr.; Josh Turnwald, Leipsic, 6-1, 260, sr.; Jerry Gibson, McComb, 5-9, 180, sr.; Alex Recker, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, 255, sr.; Preston Knecht, Edgerton, 5-8, 158, sr.; Matt Cook, Edon, 6-1, 220, jr. RUNNING BACKS — Will Longthorne, Ottawa Hills, 5-11, 188, jr.; Kellen Decker, Ada, 5-10, 180, jr.; Dalton Ishmael, North Baltimore, 6-2, 190, jr.; Nick Swainhart, Lucas, 5-11, 190, jr. QUARTERBACKS — Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic, 6-2, 170, soph.; Josh Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-3, 212, sr. PLACEKICKER — Lucas Huntley, Arcadia, 5-10, 165, sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Jack Homan, Marion Local, 6-2, 210, sr.; Jared Burger, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 280, sr.; Thayne Recker, Arlington, 6-4, 218, sr.; Jake Michael, Edon, 6-0, 225, sr.; Dylan Nickels, Edgerton, 5-11, 267, sr. LINEBACKERS — Kyle Neumeier, Delphos St. John’s, 5-11, 195, sr.; Jake Leonard, Arlington, 6-1, 183, sr.; Adam Paynter, Buckeye Central, 5-11, 170, sr.; Zach Picou, Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 185, sr.; Luke Stierwalt, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-1, 210, jr.; Jon Morter, Mohawk, 6-0, 215, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Trevor Homan, Marion Local, 6-2, 195, sr.; Ryan Densel, Delphos St. John’s, 5-9, 173, sr.; Nate Nuveman, Leipsic, 6-0, 150, sr.; Craig Miller, Plymouth, 5-8, 150, sr. PUNTER — Blaiz McBride, Arlington, 6-0, 165, jr.
Honorable mention
Kenny Wenning, Aaron Vagedes, Jason Pottkotter, Fort Recovery; Troy Williams, Ben Chaney, Troy Williams, New Bremen; Kyle Stahl, St. Henry; Shawn Zaborski, Mack Schwamberger, Michael Blazevich, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Isaac Barringer, Toledo Christian; Trevor Roop, Matt Holden, Convoy Crestview; C.J. Castle, Tyler Tillman, Ridgemont; Brandon Overs, Maclain Dyer, Upper Scioto Valley; Shaquille Douglas, Quis Woods, Lima Perry; Jordan Bergfeld, Delphos St. John’s; Cody Wilson, Austin Westenbarger, McComb;  Trevor Schroeder, Leipsic;  Levi Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa; Johnathon Kloepfer, Vanlue; Trevor Colman, Arcadia; Levi Myers, Plymouth; Brandon Green, Sandusky St. Mary's; John Burrow, Monroeville; Alex Shontz, Alex Galvan, Zach Miller, Fostoria St. Wendelin; Travis Baird, Nathan Weinandy, Aric Shock, Mohawk; Joe Brickner, Mat Buchman, Nathan Ritzler, Marcus Somers, Dan Kwiat,  Tiffin Calvert; D.J. Hagerman, Justin Flory, Ayersville;  Nick Milgrim, Plymouth; Levi Harris, Cruz Stepp, Lucas; Jared Crampton, Hilltop; Bryce Biglin, Crestline; Gabe Hennon, Ron Jarvis, Waynesfield-Goshen; Zack Yeckley, Fremont St. Joseph; Micahel Geiger, Ottawa Hills; Keegan Long, Edon; Adam Stuckert, Colonel Crawford; Justin Feeman, Crestline; Jacob Adams, Edgerton; Ryan Aelker, Holgate.All-Northwest Ohio Football
Division V
First Team Offense
RECEIVERS — T.J. Gerken, Archbold, 5-10, 150, sr.; Jamie Schafer, Seneca East, 6-2, 170, sr.; Logan Sendelbach, Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 165, sr. TIGHT END — Jerad Butler, Wynford, 6-5, 220, sr. LINEMEN — Justin Gillen, Liberty Center; 6-4, 260, sr.; Gunner Shock, Hicksville, 5-9, 210, sr.; Sean Griesdorn, Lima Central Catholic, 6-4, 275, sr.; Nathan Terhark, Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 260, sr.; Austin Kuhn, Hopewell-Loudon, 5-9, 190, sr.; Alex Damschroeder, Carey, 6-3, 280, sr.; Colt Pettit, Patrick Henry, 6-4, 230, soph. RUNNING BACKS — Kipp McCann, Tinora, 6-2, 195, jr.; Brady Vaught, Liberty-Benton, 5-9, 185, sr.; Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview, 5-9, 190, sr.; Blake Buckhannon, Western Reserve, 5-10, 195, sr. QUARTERBACKS —  Tyler O’Connor, Lima Central Catholic, 6-3, 211, sr.; Zach Chatlain, Wynford, 6-3, 220, sr. PLACEKICKER — Lincoln Parsley, Archbold, 5-9, 150, soph.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Mark Brunet, Coldwater, 6-3, 205, sr.; Jake Carrizales, Patrick Henry, 6-2, 230, jr.; Jimmy Spieth, Liberty Center, 5-11, 185, jr.; Ben Stolly, Lima Central Catholic, 6-0, 228, jr.; Cody Snook, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 210, sr.; Steven Petroff, Ashland Crestview, 5-10, 190, sr. LINEBACKERS — Bryan Hefflinger, Liberty Center, 6-0, 220, sr.; Chandler Tuckerman, Archbold, 6-1, 175, sr.; Seth Klepper, Hicksville, 6-0, 215, sr.; Nick Whitmore, Northwood, 6-0, 221, jr.; Garrick Montgomery, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 190, sr.; Eric Depinet, Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 200, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS —  Caleb Siefring, Coldwater, 5-10, 170, jr.; Justin Miller, Hicksville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Sam Huffman, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 172, jr.; Dakota Conkle, Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 190, sr.; Bryce Orians, Carey, 6-0, 163, sr. PUNTER — Kyle Bergman, Coldwater, 6-0, 175, jr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR —  Bryan Hefflinger, Liberty Center.
CO-LINEMEN OF THE YEAR —  Justin Gillen, Liberty Center; Steven Petroff, Ashland Crestview.
COACH OF THE YEAR —  Lucas Smith, Hicksville.
Second Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Matt Tobin, Fairview, 6-0, 160, jr.; R.J. Stratton, Bluffton, 6-1, 165, sr.; Seth Rall, Wynford, 6-3, 215, sr. TIGHT END — Kevin Kline,  Patrick Henry, 6-5, 215, sr. LINEMEN — Zac Stoll, Hicksville, 6-4, 210, sr.; Nick Demaline, Liberty Center, 6-3, 265, soph.; David Bogart, Northwood, 6-3, 228, jr.; Coleman McCormick, Spencerville, 6-2, 250, jr.; Anthony Wilkerson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 275, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Tony Bais, Liberty Center, 5-8, 190, sr.; Lucas Rosebrook, Patrick Henry, 5-9, 205, sr.; Jonathon Washington, Lima Central Catholic, 5-9, 201, jr.; Zane Kieffer, Van Buren, 5-10, 160, sr. QUARTERBACKS — Evan Wyse, Archbold, 5-9, 165, soph.; Mitch Linhart, Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 180, jr.; Tyler Tyree, Hopewell-Loudon, 6-4, 200, sr. PLACEKICKERS — Tanner Graybeal, Ashland Crestview, 5-7, 140, sr.; Kevin Coppus, Hopewell-Loudon, 5-6, 140, jr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Jordan Harlamert, Coldwater, 6-1, 230, jr.; Joe Contreras, Hicksville, 5-9, 210, sr.; Justin Rohrs, Northwood, 6-2, 246, jr.; David Gremling, Lima Central Catholic, 6-4, 200, sr.; Doug Agler, Bucyrus, 6-2, 250, sr.; John Miller, Wynford, 6-3, 220, sr. LINEBACKERS — Jordan Klosterman, Coldwater, 6-3, 175, sr.; Jeffrey Timbrook, Fairview, 6-1, 215, jr.; Jed Miller, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, 195, sr.; Brett Vanderpool, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 185, sr.; Kyle Depinet, Seneca East, 5-10, 180, sr.; James Roush, Hopewell-Loudon, 6-2, 165, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Jordan Chapin, Coldwater, 5-9, 170, jr.; Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 155, jr.; Brandon Distel, Carey, 6-3, 160, sr.; Jake Hill, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 170, sr.; Mark Bouillon, Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 165, jr. PUNTER — Drew Kortokrax, Delphos Jefferson, 5-11, 160, jr.
Honorable mention
Riley Bransteter, Tyler Matthews, Parkway; Ricky Hartley, Fletcher Isaacs, John Segura, Northwood; Michael Liska, Jeremy Basinger, Logan Skelly, Bluffton; Wade Heffner, Jordan Travis, Gavin Windau, Columbus Grove; Austin Jettinghoff, Tony George,  Quinten Wessell, Justin Rode, Delphos Jefferson; Dominick Corso, Lucas Krouskop, Daniel Binkley,  Niko Molino, Spencerville; Corey Stump, Austin Bracy, Mykale Rogers,  Vincent Fosburgh, Gabe Schwaiger, Lima Central Catholic; Brandon Fausnaugh, Jacob Bash, Ian Rectenbach,  Brandon Fausnaugh, Austin Tschanen, Ian Rechtenbach, Jacob Bash, Carey; Kyle Bowsher, Larry Lauger, Liberty-Benton; Seth Chandler, Michael Purcell, Bucyrus; Tyler George, Aaron King, Ashland Crestview; Clay Hall, Dane Held, Clayton LaFleur, New London; Cody Schultz, Ethan Caudill, Elliott Lee, Evan Schaeffer, Jake Michaels, Seneca East; Logan Greiner, Ben Timmons, Dillon Stahl, Chris Robbins, Lakota; Jared Columber, Curt Davies, Brent Kromer,  Logan Jones, Jon Angelone, Gibsonburg; Derek Luth, Austin Dennison, Parkway; Justin Wells, Riverdale; Craig Galindo, Castalia Margaretta; Austin Harrison, Logan Kirby, Hopewell-Loudon; Austin Little, Austin Farrington, Tinora; Trevor Tyson, Jake Baker, Elmwood; Sean Westhoven, Devin Johnson, Anthony Righi, Jeremy Bowers, Liberty Center; Dylan Horner, Pete Sinn, Wayne Trace; Evan Perkins, Nick Russell, Tyler Mack, Collin Molnar, Northwood; Jon Sandwisch, Woodmore; Troy Otten, Coldwater; Zach Rader, Van Buren; Cody Caldwell, Castalia Margaretta; Steve McGraw, Keith Palmer, Patrick Henry; Clayton Wielinski, Garrett Loeffler, Evergreen; Tanner Wyse, Danny Young, Kolin Schilt, Archbold; Andy Guilford, Fairview.
Division IV
First Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Nate Hackworth, Otsego, 6-2, 185, jr.; Justin Sawmiller, Kenton, 6-1, 165, soph.; Cody Thompson, Huron, 6-1, 155, soph. LINEMEN — Chase McCoy, Galion, 6-3, 240, sr.; Dylan Richards, Ontario, 6-0, 275, sr.; Kris Hayward, Eastwood, 5-11, 204, sr.; Nick Keller, Genoa, 6-0, 215, jr.; Ryan McNulty, Huron, 6-4, 310, sr. RUNNING BACKS — David Nay, Galion, 5-11, 195, jr.; Zach Conkle, Eastwood, 5-8, 174, sr.; Kyle Nutter, Genoa, 5-10, 190, jr.; Aaron Smith, Lima Bath, 5-10, 235, sr. QUARTERBACK — Maty Mauk, Kenton, 6-2, 185, sr. PLACEKICKER — Tyler Pickard, Genoa, 5-11, 195, sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Josh Collins, Ontario, 5-10, 250, sr.; Bobby Brooks, Eastwood, 5-11, 182, sr.; Devin Sibby, Genoa, 6-0, 225, sr.; Adam Losie, Oak Harbor, 6-0, 225, sr.; Isaac Jeffers, Kenton, 6-4, 235, jr. LINEBACKERS — Zac Bartman, Ontario, 6-3, 200, sr.; Nate Cass, Galion, 5-10, 180, jr.; Gabe King, Kenton, 6-1, 215, sr.; Troy Delamatre, Huron, 6-0, 200, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Drew Boatwright, Ontario, 6-0, 185, sr.; Alex Keyes,  Eastwood, 5-8, 161, sr.; Brandon Roberts, Genoa, 5-9, 170, sr.; Brice Fackler, Kenton, 6-4, 210, sr. PUNTER — Caleb Vespi, Eastwood, 6-4, 190, sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Maty Mauk, Kenton.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR —  Gabe King, Kenton.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Kris Hayward,  Eastwood.
COACH OF THE YEAR —  Jerry Rutherford,  Eastwood.
Second Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Tim Deems, Galion, 6-1, 180, sr.; Ben Swartz, Lake, 6-0, 185, jr.; Kieran, Fetter, Kenton, 5-10, 165, sr. LINEMEN — Evan Wendt, Genoa, 6-1, 235, sr.; Abel Steagell, Eastwood, 6-0, 250, sr.; Andrew Garland, Lima Bath, 6-3, 290, jr.; Allen Boss, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 185, sr.; Wyatt Karhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 245, jr. RUNNING BACKS — Isaiah Conkle, Eastwood, 5-8, 174, jr.; Mark Konieczny, Oak Harbor, 5-7, 170, jr.; Tristan Parker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 192, jr. QUARTERBACK — Dareian Watkins, Galion, 6-1, 190, soph.; Kyle Pisano, Huron, 6-2, 175, sr. PLACEKICKERS — Derek Snowden, Eastwood, 6-0, 165, sr.; John Dusza, Huron, 6-0, 175, sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Christain Clouse, Galion, 6-1, 190, sr.; Logan Dernbach, Clear Fork, 5-10, 215, sr.; Ricky Bierbaum, Genoa, 5-11, 190, sr.; Christian Goecke, Kenton, 6-2, 205, sr.; Mimmo Lytle, Swanton, 6-3, 265, sr. LINEBACKERS — Chase Beam, Eastwood, 5-9, 165, sr.; Keaton Sullivan, Lima Bath, 6-3, 200, sr.; Craig Rieman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, 245, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Kyle Schlumbohm, Eastwood, 6-0, 158, sr.; Brian Mallernee, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 175, sr.; Sean Kelly, Kenton, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brandon Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, 185, sr.
Honorable mention
Jordan Campbell, Connor Haverfield, Ontario; Brandon Fields, Cole Pollard, Holdan Oyster, Ryan South, Clear Fork; Corey Mancuso, Milan Edison; Sam Petrie, Josh Schloemer, Kolin Phillips, Willard; Jacob Wells, Matt Samuelson, Trey Parsons, Justin Maag, Jacob Leopold, Matt Samielson, Derek Rieman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Austin Reichert, Van Wert; Seth Welsh, Clint Brunow, Kenton; Casey McCaw, Swanton; Cody Miller, Delta; Dylan Hirzel, Jake Bandeen, Jared Rettig, Jake Hankish, Corey Hotmer, Chris Salaz, Zach Sharpe, Nathan Pennington, Lake; A.C. Limes, Ryan Smoyer, Otsego; Gyen Musgrave, Tyler Pritchard, Upper Sandusky; Ryan Helle, Oak Harbor; Jordan Settles, Elijah Hampton, Fostoria.
Division III
First Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Austin Etzler, Elida, 6-1, 190, sr.; Tyler Miller, Napoleon, 5-10, 170, sr.; Derek Hug, Bryan, 6-2, 202, sr. LINEMEN — Austin Rupard, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 240, sr.; Nate Irons, Bellevue, 6-2, 250, sr.; Alex Dority, Clyde, 6-1, 235, sr.; Ross Huber, Napoleon, 6-2, 198, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Brad Smith, Clyde, 5-8, 180, jr.; D.J. Manning, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 185, sr; Nick Lopez, Defiance, 5-7, 150, sr. QUARTERBACK — Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-6, 195, sr. PLACEKICKER — Nathan Jenkins, Elida, 5-11, 170, sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Tony Clark, Clyde, 5-9, 175, sr.; Luke Lyden, Bellevue, 6-4, 250, sr.; Chance Weitz, Elida, 6-1, 215, soph.; Kyle Wilson, Wauseon, 5-11, 200, sr. LINEBACKERS — Thomas Glick, Clyde, 6-1, 225, jr.; Brendan Adkinson, Bellevue, 6-0, 190, sr.; Quentin Poling, Elida, 6-0, 205, jr.; Nate Walker, Napoleon, 5-8, 190, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Ryan Meyer, Clyde, 5-11, 195, sr.; Anthony Sumpter, Elida, 5-11, 1923, jr.; Brandon Ponczak, Bryan, 6-1, 160, soph. PUNTER — Seth Rosebauer, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, 235, sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Reggie McAdams, Elida.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR —  Thomas Glick, Clyde.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Ross Huber, Napoleon.
COACH OF THE YEAR —  Ed Nasonti, Bellevue.
Second Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Jeremy Newby, Elida, 6-0, 200, sr.; Steve Wingo, Port Clinton, 6-1, 180, sr.; Brandon Stinson, Elida,6-23, 180, jr. LINEMEN — Ben Petersen, Port Clinton, 6-0, 280, jr.; Theron Carroll, Elida, 5-11, 215, sr.; William Madley, Lima Shawnee, 6-4, 240, sr.; Max Glassford, Defiance, 6-1, 200, sr.; Steve Elshoff, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 240, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Sam Altenbach, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, 175, sr.; Colin Blymer, Elida, 5-7, 165, sr. QUARTERBACK — Jalen Santoro, Bellevue, 6-0, 155, jr. PLACEKICKER — Matt Chaney, Bryan, 5-9, 175, sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Michael Welch, Rossford, 5-11, 215, jr.; Ian Dukehart, Elida, 5-11, 185, sr. LINEBACKERS — Bennett Brown, Clyde, 5-10, 245, jr.; Trey Runneals, Lima Shawnee, 6-0, 205, jr.; Skylar Anderson, Napoleon, 5-7, 178, sr.; Tanner Harper, Wauseon, 5-10, 182, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Andrew Baird, Shelby, 5-10, 160, jr.; Keenan Newland, Lima Shawnee, 6-0, 195, sr.; Charlie Harris, Napoelon, 5-9, 160, jr. PUNTER — Alex Gies, Shelby, 6-1, 200, jr.
Honorable mention
Winston Hupp, Bellevue; Adam Turner, Dustin Patten, Seth Stockmaster, Clyde; Michael Ebert,  Mitchell Benkey, Sandusky Perkins; Will Lance, Shelby; Bryant Schlade, Jordan Myles, Zach Fielder, Zach Fielder, Napoleon; Adam Moose, Troy Lind, Wauseon; Kevin Russell, Elida; David Wurst, Tyler Lundy, Eli Tucker, Cedrick McNeal, Lima Shawnee; Cedric McNeal, Lima Shawnee; Nick Vidra, Larry Sloan, Kyle Robbins, Kyle Handley, Rossford; Collin Bacon, Bryan.
Division II
First Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Dameyion Smith, Sandusky, 5-10, sr.; Marquise Jones, Ashland, 6-0, 160, sr.; Jonah Boyer, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 165, sr. LINEMEN — Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 220, sr.; Mike Brown, Sandusky, 6-3, 272, sr.; Dirk Weisenburger, Norwalk, 6-6, 275, sr.; Steve Mowry, Ashland, 6-3, 265, sr.; Carter Mullins, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 260, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Amir Edwards, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 195, jr.; Marquis Winston, Sandusky, 5-7, 175, sr.; Connor Pickens, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 215, sr. QUARTERBACKS — Jake Schneider, Maumee, 5-10, 175, sr.; Lucas Poggiali, Sandusky, 6-2, 187, sr. PLACEKICKER — Greg Gallaway, Ashland, 5-10, 160, sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Micah Carter, Perrysburg, 5-9, 230, sr.; Jon Perrin, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 305, jr.; Van Williams, Sandusky, 6-3, 203, sr.; Adam Wolbert, Ashland, 6-0, 210, sr. LINEBACKERS — Evan Karchner, Maumee, 5-11, 225, sr.; Jim Johnston, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 205, sr.; Brendon Wilson, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 170, sr.; Cody Thompson, 6-2, 220, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Jayme Thompson, 6-1, 180, jr.; Kevin Kraft, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.; Isaac Perry, Norwalk, 5-11, 160, jr.; Tristen Jeffries, Sandusky, 6-1, 183, sr. PUNTER — Gio Masi, Lexington, 5-9, 148, soph.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Jake Schneider, Maumee.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR —  Micah Carter, Perrysburg.
CO-LINEMEN OF THE YEAR —  Mike Brown, Sandusky; Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta.
COACH OF THE YEAR —  Chris McFarland, Norwalk.
Second Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Dominique King, Maumee, 5-11, 170, jr.; Austin Bishop, Perrysburg, 6-2, 190, jr.; Taj Coffee, Mansfield Madison, 6-3, 200, sr. LINEMEN — Hunter Stanley, Toledo St. Francis, 6-3, 275, sr.; Cam Stanley, Toledo St. Francis, 6-4, 270, sr.; Jeff Dew, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 280, jr.; Jason Blair, Maumee, 5-11, 225, sr.; Trey Smith, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 250, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Jarrod Jefferson, Toledo St. Francis, 5-9, 175, sr.; Dustin Crabtree, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jack Jacoby, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 175, jr; Kiethie Lasenby, Lima Senior, 5-7, 180, sr. QUARTERBACK — Zach Bernhard, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, 210, sr. PLACEKICKER — Michael McGowan, Toledo St. Francis, 5-10, 165, sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Cole Thrush, Wapakoneta, 6-1. 190, sr.; Trent Stout, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 215, sr.; Riyad Black, Mansfield Madison, 6-3, 210, sr.; Chandler Hoover, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 215, jr. LINEBACKERS — Jordan Garcia, Fremont Ross, 5-9, 180, sr.; Jerry Braden, 6-1, 195, jr.; Willie Moore, Ashland, 5-9, 185, jr.; Daniel Wood, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 195, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — D.J. Tucker, Toledo Rogers, 6-2, 190, sr.;  Dylan Starks, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 165, jr.; Drew Starks, Fremont Ross, 6-0, 155, jr.; Shane Hossler, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, 180, sr.; Connor Metz, Wapakoneta, 5-9, 165, sr. PUNTER — Scott Alexander, Norwalk, 6-0, 175, sr.
Honorable mention
Aaron Gabriel, L.J. Scott, Marion Harding; Brandon Phenix, Dakota Windnagle, Steve Duby, Andrew Shultz, Maumee; Steve Slocum, Forrest Manning, Tyler Gordon, Perrysburg; Derich Weiland, Keith Towbridge, DeShone Kizer, Tim Woodson, Toledo Central Catholic; Mark Bernsdorff,  Cole Whittemore, Corey Bowman, Sylvania Northview; Jordan Crayon, Joshua Taliaferro, Pierre Harris, Toledo Rogers; Jake Fetherolf, Damius Peacock, Ian Ramos,  Devon Lloyd, Michael Finch, Norwalk; Terrell Dorsey, Jalen Reese, Terrell Harris, Mansfield Senior; Tanner Kearns, Collin Michael, Tyler Jackman,  Andrew Hunt, Bryant Switzer, Lexington; Seth Shakely, Derek Ward, Josh Duewel, Brandon Nardo, Tyson Vogel, Jake Wolfe, Ashland; Alek Lampert, Mansfield Madison; Skylar Reffner, Jerome Conley, Jabree Lather, Tyler Wolf, Fremont Ross; Ben Davis, Tiffin Columbian; Jared Gray, Oregon Clay; Kaleb Huss, Mansfield Madison; Craig Welker, Braden Billger, Celina; Lance Vetter, Nick Warner, Brandon Miller, Wapakoneta; Johnny Webster, Lexington.
Division I
First Team Offense
RECEIVERS — Alonzo Lucas, Toledo Whitmer, 5-10, 150, sr.; Dylan Blunk, Findlay, 5-11, 181, sr. LINEMEN — Storm Norton, Toledo Whitmer, 6-8, 300, sr.; Kyle Stout, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, 280, sr.; Logan Rulton, Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 180, sr.; Troy Favorite, Toledo St. John’s, 6-6, 325, sr.; Nico Gorham, Toledo Bowsher, 6-2, 290, sr. RUNNING BACKS — Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer, 5-8, 165, sr.; Aaron Dulay, Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 190, sr.; Vance Settlemire, Findlay, 5-10, 172, jr. QUARTERBACK — Paul Cosiano, Findlay, 6-1, 208, jr. PLACEKICKER — Jake Hartbarger, Anthony Wayne, 6-3, 170, sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Chris Wormley, Toledo Whitmer, 6-7, 270, sr.; Tarryl Hamilton, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 216, sr.; Justin Robinson, Toledo St. John’s, 6-1, 267, sr.; Marquise Moore, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 290, jr. LINEBACKERS — Kent Kern, Toledo St. Johns, 6-1, 225, sr.; Brian Lee, Toledo Start, 5-11, 220, sr.; Jay Fisher, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 203, sr.; Devin Dennard, Findlay, 5-11, 179, jr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Mark Meyers, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, 180, sr.; Allen Gant, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, 211, sr.; Matt Granger,  Anthony Wayne, 5-9, 170, sr. PUNTER — Brandon Smith, Toledo St. John’s, 6-0, 193, sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Chris Wormley, Toledo Whitmer.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Storm Norton, Toledo Whitmer.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Mark Ritzler, Findlay.
Second Team Offense
RECEIVERS — DeVonte Hughes, Toledo Waite, 6-1, 170, sr.; Joe Robie, Toledo St. John’s, 6-0, 183, sr. LINEMEN — Brian Stamper, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, 255, sr.; David George, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 240, sr.; Matt Miller, Toledo St. John’s, 6-4, 250, jr.; Dan Cooper, Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 195, sr.; Martice Ross, Toledo Start, 6-0, 267, jr. RUNNING BACKS — Kevin Carter, Toledo Waite, 5-9, 160, sr.; Sam Bruno, Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 175, soph.; Jalen Marable, Sylvania Southview, 5-11, 180, sr. QUARTERBACK — Austin Valdez, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 208, jr. PLACEKICKER — Michael Baldwin, Toledo Whitmer, 5-8, 140, soph.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Nick Lapoint, Toledo Whitmer, 5-11, 205, sr.; Miles Ashleman, Toledo St. John’s, 6-2, 260, sr.; Kenny Harris, Toledo Waite, 6-2, 195, sr.; Rylee Neill, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 214, sr. LINEBACKERS — Jack Linch, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 195, jr.; Hunter Lonseth, Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jalen Dunbar, Toledo Bowsher, 6-0, 225, sr.; Nick Jozsa, Sylvania Southview, 5-11, 192, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — LeRoy Alexander, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, 190, sr.; J.Q. Bowers, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 180, sr.; Tony Harper, Toledo St. John’s, 6-4, 192, jr. PUNTER — Joseph Davidson, Findlay, 6-7, 190, jr.
Honorable Mention
Allen Cook, Drew Grigsby, Kenny Jones, Shaquille Hall & Daniel Minley, Toledo Bowsher; Chris Jones &   Tyler McClorine, Toledo Start; Jordan King & Brogan Roback, Toledo St. John’s; Johnny Douanglee, Toledo Waite; Tyler Palka, Nigel Hayes, Nate Holley & Nick Longenbarger, Toledo Whitmer; Zach Grohowski & Grant Judson, Anthony Wayne; Austin Niswander, Jimmy Orwick & Matt Dillon, Findlay.