Categories: Honors
      Date: Dec  6, 2011
     Title: 2011 All Ohio Football

Division VI

Division VI

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Ends--Hayden Welch, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy, 6-1, 170, sr.; Justin Herrnstein, New Washington Buckeye Central, 6-4, 185, sr.; Jake Aldridge, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-2, 195, sr.

Linemen--Ross Benton, Leipsic, 6-1, 260, sr.; Alex Wehri, Delphos St. John's, 6-1, 230, sr.; Greg Hartke, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 210, sr.; Josh Frilling, Ft. Loramie, 5-7, 208, sr.

Quarterbacks--Jeff Clegg, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-1, 182, sr.; Tyler Erwin, New Washington Buckeye Central, 6-4, 200, sr.; Brian Kelly, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-2, 190, sr.; Shawn Ball, Malvern, 6-1, 210, sr.

Backs--Cody Belveal, Sciotoville Community East, 5-11, 187, sr.; Danny LaRosa, Ledgemont, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jake Heitkamp, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-9, 190, sr.; Tim Harrison, Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5-10, 210, sr.; Donnie Bolton, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-0, 175, sr.; Gary Strain, Mogadore, 6-0, 190, jr.

Kicker--Stephen Smith, Tiffin Calvert, 5-8, 155, jr.

Defense

Linemen--Kaevon Green, Youngstown Christian, 6-3, 210, jr.; Michael South III, South Charleston SE, 6-1, 210, sr.; Greg Berger, Leipsic, 5-11, 200, sr.; Isaac Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 215, sr.; Bryce Collins, New Washington Buckeye Central, 6-1, 290, sr.

Linebackers--Quinton Ferenbaugh, Danville, 5-11, 185, sr.; Grant Foster, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-1, 220, sr.; Caleb Ranley, Ft. Loramie, 6-2, 230, sr.; Brad Seiler, Ledgemont, 5-10, 190, sr.; Daniel Gusching, Minster, 6-3, 217, sr.

Backs--Cole Smelley, Bridgeport, 5-11, 185, sr.; Chase Kinemond, Shadyside, 6-0, 156, jr.; Anthony Abeid, Youngstown Christian, 5-9, 160, sr.; Tanner Calvelage, Delphos St. John's, 6-1, 190, sr.

Punter--Connor Shook, Newark Catholic, 5-9, 210, sr.

OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Tyler Erwin, New Washington Buckeye Central; Jeff Clegg, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Brian Kelly, Springfield Catholic Central

DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Kaevon Green, Youngstown Christian; Daniel Gusching, Minster.

COACHES OF THE YEAR: Matt Burgbacher, Ft. Loramie; Nate Moore, Minster.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends--Nathan Stark, Edgerton, 6-1, 154, sr.; Travis Tucci, Malvern, 6-3, 176, sr.

Linemen--Zach Casparro, Grove City Christian, 6-6, 263, sr.; Evan Eggleston, Hannibal River, 6-4, 220, jr.; Kendrick Schwenderman, Waterford, 5-11, 209, sr.; Ryan Will, Minster, 6-2, 200, sr.

Quarterback--Konnor Baker, Ada, 6-3, 205, sr.

Backs--Luke Lloyd, Zanesville Rosecrans, 5-9, 165, jr.; Cory Brandewie, Ft. Loramie, 5-9, 163, sr.; Jerry Brown, McComb, 6-1, 180, jr.

Kicker--Daniel Kohr, Strasburg-Franklin, 5-8, 160, sr.

DEFENSE:

Linemen--Jordan Berryhill, Newark Catholic, 6-0, 170, sr.; Rob Wente, Minster, 6-2, 200, sr.; Josh Carter, Wellsville, 6-4 250, sr.; DiAnte Jackson, Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-2, 200, sr.; Anthony McDaniel, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-0, 210, sr.;

Linebackers--Terry Harper, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 232, sr.; Jon Emmerling, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-9, 165, sr.; Chris Beaschler, Ada, 6-0, 205, sr.; Justin Rutschilling, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, 200, sr.

Backs--Jake Cordonnier, Ft. Loramie, 6-3, 181, sr.; Evan Finch, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-0, 175, sr.; Tyler Harris, Cory-Rawson, 5-9, 150, jr.; Kevin Bourne, Newark Catholic, 5-10, 180, jr.

Punter--Tyler Hicks, Plymouth, 6-1, 210, sr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Ends--Jacob Ansley, Ada, 6-0, 190, jr.; Preston Snodgrass, South Charleston SE, 6-2, 185, sr.

Linemen--Matt Howard, Shadyside, 6-1, 190, sr.; Garrett Foster, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-1, 220, sr.; Tommy Brown, South Charleston SE, 6-4, 280, sr.; Anthony Harris, Youngstown Christian, 5-10, 260, sr.

Quarterback--Luke Johnson, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy, 6-0, 180, sr.

Backs--Brendan Heath, Beallsville, 6-2, 170, sr.; Jimmy Radabaugh, Edgerton, 6-1, 168, sr.; Shannon Geren, Edon, 5-8, 180, sr.

Kicker--Tyler Zeis, Ft. Loramie, 5-9, 168, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Hosie Smith, Columbus Africentric, 6-4, 210, sr.; Michael Jones, McComb, 5-9, 160, jr.; Sevon Jackson, Lockland, 5-11, 200, jr. Bryant Arnold, Beallsville, 6-1, 195, sr.; Aaron Parry, Zanesville Rosecrans, 6-5, 225, sr.

Linebackers--Brett Schwinnen, Delphos St. John's, 6-0, 215, jr.; D.J. Shoemaker, Shadyside, 6-4, 210, jr.; Zach Higginbotham, Cincinnati Country Day, 6-0, 210, jr.; Thomas Benyo, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-1, 205, sr.

Backs--Cody Stokes, Leetonia, 6-4, 200, sr.; Dominic Naples, Warren JFK, 5-10, 155, jr.; Marcus Johnson, Malvern, 5-8, 165, jr.

Punter--Andrew Gilardi, Sidney Lehman, 5-9, 150, jr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Area individuals: Hali Butler, Fairport; Logan Dennison, Fairport; Ryan Greenwood, Fairport; Brian Griffith, Fairport; Andrew Jordan, Fairport; Tyson Lautanen, Fairport; Jake Morenz, Fairport; Nic Paolo, Fairport; Jake Buterbaugh, Ledgemont; Drew Degener, Ledgemont; Kyle Dennis, Ledgemont; Kyle LaRosa, Ledgemont; Brad Marsic, Ledgemont; Kasey Beard, Mogadore; Joe Callihan, Mogadore; Scot Hower, Mogadore; Ryan Gallagher, Villa Angela-St. Joseph; C.J. Germany, Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Chavien Nolcox, Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Adam Scott, Villa Angela-St. Joseph.

Others: Robert Seger, Warren JFK; Nick Puntel, McDonald; Tyler Powell, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Jacob Chiclowe, Mineral Ridge; Larry Miller, Dalton; Brennen Morrison, Jackson-Milton; Jon Leibolt, Ashland Mapleton; Devine Redding, Mineral Ridge; Dominic Polito, Youngstown Christian; Bryan Schiraldi, Lowellville; Rick Brightwell, Wellsville; Dakota Wagner, Sebring McKinley; Alec Rossi, Warren JFK; Connor Oakford, Southington Chalker; Duke Taylor, East Canton; Cody Stokes, Leetonia; R.J. Pacella, Leetonia; Richie Price, Morral Ridgedale; Ethan Brown, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Bryan Miller, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Jamarcus Hershberger, Danville; Anthony Peoples, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Kyle Shultz, Danville; Heath Buckingham, Danville; Nigel Easley, Columbus Crusaders; Sam Fratturo, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Jordan Bennett, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Spencer Golden, Morral Ridgedale; Joey Gaal, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Trevor Garber, Newark Catholic; Zach Brewer, Grove City Christian, 6-1, 175, sr.; Trevor Saunders, Columbus Africentric; Devon Wade, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Brenton Colabella, Steubenville Catholic Central; Adam Rossiter, Caldwell; Hunter Schneiter, Strasburg-Franklin; Brandyn Heath, Beallsville; Brannt Pieniazek, Steubenville Catholic Central; Max Kapron, Malvern; Cody Hudson, Shadyside; Brian Sawyer, Caldwell; Brian Merritt, Malvern; Matt Hammond, Shadyside; David Cline, Zanesville Rosecrans; Joe Fallon, Steubenville Catholic Central; Logan Sellers, Malvern; Evan Hensel, Strasburg-Franklin; Mike Dalto, Bridgeport; Austin McConn, Hannibal River; Zack Hill, Zanesville Rosecrans; Ralph King, Toronto; Brady Weber, Malvern; Joey Chadwick, Toronto; Taylor Bowdish, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Kevin Lewis, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Konner Standley, Glouster Trimble; Brian Moore, Waterford; Brandon Auflick, Glouster Trimble; Tyler Cline, Reedsville Eastern; Justin Crager, Sciotoville Community East; Trevor Lang, Waterford; Cory Haner, Crown City South Gallia; Alec Herrell, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; D.J. Miller, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Jacob Milani, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Cody Bruce, Franklin Furnace Green; Brad Pierron, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Casey Degarmore, Glouster Trimble; Jacob White, Crown City South Gallia; Cyrus Jones, Glouster Trimble; Dalton Matney, Crown City South Gallia; Danny Matney, Crown City South Gallia; Cody Myers, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Aaron Hall, Ansonia; Tucker Fox, Cincinnati Christian; Andrew Less, Arcanum; Dusty Holcomb, Ansonia; Jordan Patterson, Cincinnati Country Day; Brent Goldschmidt, Ft. Loramie; Kody Smith, Arcanum; Michael Sheehan, Springfield Catholic Central; Austin Hutchins, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Devin Mangas, Leipsic; Brian Mohr, Arlington; Nathan Mathias, Tiffin Calvertl; Garrett Schling, Arcadia; Shawn Dankleson, Norwalk St. Paul; Lucas Kennedy, Lakeside Danbury; Brody Flegal, Edgerton North.



Division V

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Ends--Jerad Butter, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-5, 220, sr.; Mitchell Campbell, Versailles, 6-4, 195, sr.; Evan Jones, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-6, 242, sr.

Linemen--Brady Whiting, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 205, sr.; C.J. Wise, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-6, 235, sr.; Nathan Goodhart, Cincinnati Summit County Day, 6-2, 300, sr.; Paul Kelbly, Smithville, 6-5, 301, sr.; Justin Gillen, Liberty Center, 6-4, 260,sr.

Quarterbacks--Tyler Kinchen, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-1, 230, sr.; Nick Campbell, Versailles, 6-0, 163, soph.

Backs--Josh Makuch, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-10, 175, sr.; Luke Keller, Lucasville Valley, 6-2, 205, sr.; Damon Washington, Kirtland, 5-10, 160, jr.; Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview, 5-9, 190, sr.; Ja'les Hughes, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr.

Kicker--Jared Lyon, Kirtland, 5-11, 180, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Reid Masters, Marion Pleasant, 5-11, 205, sr.; Maverick Long, Anna, 6-1, 250, jr.; Chaney Fulton, West Jefferson, 6-0, 220, sr.; Cannon Schroeder, Kirtland, 6-2, 215, soph.; Mark Brunet, Coldwater, 6-3, 205, sr.

Linebackers--Kellan Mutschelknaus, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, 190, jr.; Dakota Hook, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 160, sr.; Christian Hauber, Kirtland, 6-2, 225, sr.; Bryan Hefflinger, Liberty Center, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jesse Curry, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-10, 205, sr.

Backs--Oliver Rouch, Grandview Heights, 6-1, 200, sr.; Caleb Siefring, Coldwater, 5-10, 170, jr.; Tyler Moeglin, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-9, 160, sr.; Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 190, sr.

Punter--Kyle Bergman, Coldwater, 6-0, 175, jr.

OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Luke Keller, Lucasville Valley; Damon Washington, Kirtland.

OffensiveCo-Player of the Year

Damon Washington, Kirtland: Junior tailback was second to teammate Christian Hauber in rushing with 982 yards and 15 touchdowns on 86 carries (11.4 yards-per-carry average) and he caught 12 passes for 284 yards and three TDs. He played little in the second half of numerous blowouts.

DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Christian Hauber, Kirtland; Jesse Curry, Youngstown UrsulinEast

DefensiveCo-Player of the Year

Christian Hauber, Kirtland: The senior middle linebacker and Air Force recruit led the Hornets in tackles for the third straight year, and has 116 tackles, six sacks and five tackles for loss in 14 games. He also led the Hornets in rushing and scoring.

COACHES OF THE YEAR: Jason Peters, Grandview Heights; Tiger LaVerde, Kirtland.

Co-Coach of the Year

Tiger LaVerde, Kirtland: Guided the Hornets to their third 10-0 regular season in the past four years and a No. 1 seed in Division V, Region 17. The Hornets play Coldwater in the state final Friday. LaVerde is 61-11 in six seasons at Kirtland. SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends--Josh Davis, Bellaire, 5-9, 150, sr.; Jake DiCello, East Palestine, 5-8, 155, sr.; Shane Lambert, Columbia, 5-8, 165, sr.

Linemen--Andy Treasure, Grandview Heights, 6-3, 215, jr.; Chris Fairchild, Oak Hill, 6-2, 300, sr.; Nick Reier, Anna, 6-0, 180, jr.; Shaquon McWilson, Campbell Memorial, 6-4, 330, jr.; Sean Griesdorn, Lima Central Catholic, 6-4, 275, sr.

Quarterbacks--Cody Williams, West Jefferson, 5-10, 165, sr.; Tyler O'Connor, Lima Central Catholic, 6-3, 211, sr.; Zach Chatlain, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-3, 220, sr.

Backs--Blake Buckhannon, Collins Western Reserve, 5-10, 195, sr.; Reid Hutchinson, Frankfort Adena, 5-10, 190, sr.; Dustin Young, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 175, sr.

Kicker--Brandon Garlough, Tipp City Bethel, 5-11, 175, jr.

Defense

Linemen--Justin Carver, Mt. Gilead, 6-3, 215, sr.; C.J. Collins, Columbiana Crestview, 6-4, 210, sr.; Steven Petroff, Ashland Crestview, 5-10, 190, sr.; Jake Carrizales, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-2, 230, jr.

Linebackers--Jesse Stoudt, Barnesville, 6-0, 207, sr.; Greg Bender, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-1, 210, sr.; Eric Depinet, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 200, sr.

Backs--Ryan Snyder, Marion Pleasant, 5-11, 185, sr.; Micheal Mack, West Liberty-Salem, 5-10, 170, sr.; Dewaylan Letlow, Campbell Memorial, 6-3, 185, sr.; Jason Moore, Oberlin, 6-1, 175, jr.

Punter--Brett Sockman, Centerburg, 5-8, 140, jr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Ends--Logan Sendelbach, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 165, sr.; Joe Ohlin, New Madison Springfield, 6-1, 160, sr.; Chandler Shryock, Newcomerstown, 6-2, 175, sr.

Linemen--Foster Tucker, Columbia, 6-2, 225, jr.; Alex Damschroeder, Carey, 6-3, 280, sr.; Gunner Shock, Hicksville, 5-9, 210, sr.

Quarter

Backs--Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 170, sr.; Spencer Badia, Bellaire, 5-9, 150, soph.; Blake Yates, Lucasville Valley, 6-3, 175, sr; John Banyasz, Columbia, 6-2, 185, sr.

Backs--Blair Wolcutt, Cardington-Lincoln, 5-7, 165, sr.; LaDon Laney, Jr., Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 200, sr.

Kicker--Lincoln Parsley, Archbold, 5-9, 150, soph.

Defense

Linemen--Gus Schwieterman, Tipp City Bethel, 6-4, 215, jr.; Michael Lizeski, Milford Center Fairbanks 5-11, 230, sr.; Joel Rich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-4, 220, jr.;

Linebackers--Jake Ziegler, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kyle Exline, Salineville Southern, 6-2, 235, sr.; Drew Randleman, Oberlin, 5-8, 220, sr.; Seth Kleppen, Hicksville, 6-0, 215, sr.

Backs--Anthony Davis, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 195, sr.; Justin Miller, Hicksville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ryan Loncar, Kirtland, 5-10, 175, soph.; Tre McIntyre, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-1, 185, so.

Punter--Kirk Yates, Frankfort Adena, 6-2, 175, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Area individuals: Brian Arnold, Berkshire; Tim Miller, Berkshire; Brandon Heidinger, Columbia; Foster Tucker, Columbia; Jordan D'Orazio, Cuyahoga Heights; Troy Janashak, Cuyahoga Heights; Jason Kleppel, Cuyahoga Heights; Kevin Kozelka, Cuyahoga Heights; Austin Lane, Cuyahoga Heights; Logan Matt, Cuyahoga Heights; Alex Zander, Cuyahoga Heights; Marcus Contipelli, Independence; Justin Kotlarsic, Independence; Jacob Solomon, Independence; Jake Finkler, Kirtland; Zach Santo, Kirtland; Erick Zuberer, Kirtland; Josh Lane, Rootstown; Chandler Brown, St. Peter Chanel; Tommy Saviers, Waterloo; Zack Williams, Waterloo.

Others: Devlin McDaniel, Marion Pleasant; Logan McGovern, Centerburg; Dalton Greenwalt, West Jefferson; Marcus Keeran, Baltimore Liberty Union; David Kelly, West Jefferson; Jacob Sutton, Centerburg; Jason Franks, Grandview Heights; Chase Cochran, Centerburg; Justin Klee, Marion Elgin; Cody McGuire, Fredericktown; Trevor Miller, Marion Pleasant; Mat Harvey, West Jefferson; Payton Vanderkooi, Mount Gilead; Shane Crum, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Trent Lingo, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Gabe Elmore, Sugarcreek Garaway; Duane Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway; Juwan Whetstone, Bellaire; Tyler Davis, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Steven Farrow, Sugarcreek Garaway; Joe Holmes, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Ian Wells, Barnesville; Dalton Conroy, Bellaire; Matt Ayres, Newcomerstown; Tyler Fitzpatrick, Barnesville; Christian Edmund, Bellaire; Tyrone Kinchen, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Eric Schie, Sugarceek Garaway; Cody Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway; Michael Leasure, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Lenard Davidson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Dakota Albertson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Trey Wilds, Ironton Rock Hill; Rob Dwyer, Lucasville Valley; Daniel Kline, Nelsonville-York; Dakota Jones, Crooksville; Curt Crabtree, Lucasville Valley; Eric Ball, Wheelersburg; Brady Burton, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Ryan Mickle, Frankfort Adena; Kyle Moore, Nelsonville-York; Alex Shears, Wheelersburg; Nathan Dean, Nelsonville-York; Adam Bricker, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern; Colten Gill, Crooksville; Phillip Carnes, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; James Suttles, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Riley Markko, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Mike Douglas, Albany Alexander; Tyler Rowe, Lucasville Valley; Zack Frye, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Casey Wood, Frankfort Adena; Nate Yoakum, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Levi Ratliff, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Trey Bennett, Albany Alexander; Kyle Auger, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Gage Miller, Albany Alexander; Markus Johnson, Cincinnati Deer Park; Sam Christian, Covington; Nick Butcher, Cincinnati Mariemont; Jacob Reed, Williamsburg; EJ Burnett, Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Heath Harding, Dayton Christian; Darren Clark, Covington; Nick Townsend, Dayton Christian; Caleb Maurer, Anna; Matt Issacs, New Lebanon Dixie; Billy Bausmith, Cincinnati Mariemont; Anthony Young, Williamsburg; Michael Fellers, Casstown Miami East; Sean Dempsey, St. Thomas Aquinas; Levi Licata, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Khallid Pierce, Youngstown Ursuline; Tony Verduce, St. Thomas Aquinas; Zach Douglass, Smithville; Austin Barbato, Columbiana; Nick Russell, New Middletown Springfield; Zack Puckett, Salineville Southern; Nick Blower, Columbiana Crestview; Alex Dickey, North Lima South Range; Mark Hilty, Smithville; Sam Young, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Trenton Solmen, Columbiana; Sha'Haun Williams, Youngstown Ursuline; Trevor Badertscher, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Ian Steiner, Smithville; Alex Bates, Smithville; T.J. Gerken, Archbold; Jamie Schafer, Attica Seneca East; Nathan Terhark, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Austin Kuhn, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Colt Pettit, Hamler Patrick Henry; Kipp McCann, Defiance Tinora; Brady Vaught, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jimmy Spieth, Liberty Center; Ben Stolly, Lima Central Catholic; Cody Snook, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Chandler Tuckerman, Archbold; Nick Whitmore, Northwood; Garrick Montgomery, Ashland Crestview; Sam Huffman, Lima Central Catholic; Bryce Orians, Carey

Division IV

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Ends--Stewart Turner, Orrville, 5-10, 170, sr.;p Jon Maibach, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 175, sr.; Justin Sawmiller, Kenton, 6-1, 165, soph.

Linemen--Isaiah Blevins, Richwood North Union, 6-4, 230, jr.; Jared Salisbury, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 325, sr.; Tony Matteo, Manchester, 6-4, 285, sr.; Kris Hayward, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 204, sr.

Quarterbacks--Trent Williamson, Williamsport Westfall, 5-10, 200, jr.; Luke Creditt, Waynesville, 6-2, 200, sr.; Maty Mauk, Kenton, 6-2, 185, sr.; Adam Wallace, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 205, sr.

Backs--Ross Franklin, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 200, sr.; Tyrell Simmons, Martins Ferry, 6-3, 188, sr.; Jeremy Simmons, Hawken, 5-11, 205, sr.

Kickers--Brent Wahle, Columbus Hartley, 6-2, 185, sr.; Tyler Pickard, Genoa, 5-11, 195, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Nick SanFillipo, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-9, 255, sr.; John Guilford, Black River, 6-4, 215, sr.; Jon Zimmerly, Creston Norwayne, 5-8, 186, jr.; Isaac Jeffers, Kenton, 6-4, 235, jr.

Linebackers--Ja'Wuan Woodley, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 220, jr.; Darrien Howard, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 6-2, 245, jr.; Patrick Dillon, Wickliffe, 5-10, 215, sr.; Gabe King, Kenton, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mason Monheim, Orrville, 6-1, 217, sr.

Backs--Jared Marhefka, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 160, jr.; Michael Lawless, Ironton, 5-10, 160, sr.; Marco Gresham, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 5-8, 165, sr.; Devin Green, Canton Central Catholic, 6-4, 215, sr.; Matt Jordan, Clearview, 5-7, 175, sr.; Brice Fackler, Kenton, 6-4, 210, sr.

Punter--Drew Brenner, Orrville, 6-3, 195, sr.

Patrick Dillon, Wickliffe: Senior middle linebacker played virtually every position and led the team with 126 tackles. He returned one interception for a touchdown. He also started at guard in the wing-T offense.

Matt Jordan, Clearview: The senior safety excelled against the run with 44 tackles, causing one fumble and recovering two. He also contributed on offense as he rushed for 761 yards and seven touchdowns.

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Maty Mauk, Kenton.

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ja'Wuan Woodley, Columbus Hartley.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Mike Carter, Johnstown-Monroe.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends--Jacob Matuska, Columbus Hartley, 6-4, 240, jr.; Shey Heard, Zanesville West Muskingum, 5-10, 150, sr.; Joe Bodnar, Cincinnati Madeira, 5-10, 170, sr.

Linemen--Nick Keller, Genoa, 6-0, 215, jr.; Lawrence Wolfe, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 222, sr.; Kyle Williamson, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-5, 275, sr.; Alex Neilsen, Elyria Catholic, 6-5, 265, sr.

Quarterbacks--Dan Graziano, Girard, 5-10, 185, sr.; Matt Smith, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, 190, sr.

Backs--Tyler Hager, Ironton, 5-7, 180, sr.; Maurtice Hython, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-9, 190, jr.; Isaac Rupe, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-2, 205, sr.; Ryan Mosora, Brookfield, 5-11, 185, jr.; David Nay, Galion, 5-11, 195, jr.; Clay Wright, Wellington, 5-10, 200, sr.

Kickers--Caleb Keeton, Waynesville, 5-9, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Matt Bobzien, Indian Valley, 6-1, 160, sr.; Isaac Hammonds, Waynesville, 6-0, 260, sr.; Trevor White, Orrville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ryan Alspach, Wellington, 6-2, 225, jr.

Linebackers--Jaylen Prater, Wellston, 6-1, 225, sr.; Zach James, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 5-10, 209, sr.; John Wilson, Creston Norwayne, 5-7, 160, sr.; Chad Anderson, Clearview, 5-10, 185, jr.; Zac Bartman, Ontario, 6-3, 200, sr.

Backs--Ramir Hollis, Cincinnati McNicholas, 6-1, 185, sr.; Alonso Southard, Clearview, 5-8, 175, sr.; Drew Boatright, Ontario, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brandon Roberts, Genoa, 5-9, 170, sr.

Punter--Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 175, sr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Ends--James Baker, Elyria Catholic, 5-7, 155, sr.; Jordan Atpater, Elyria Catholic, 5-10, 170, jr.

Linemen--Drew McNichols, Coshocton, 6-5, 260, sr.; Elliot Alberts, Martins Ferry, 5-11, 265, sr.; Dylan Richards, Ontario, 6-0, 275, jr.; Dakota Tallman, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 260, soph.

Quarterbacks--Matt Kinnick, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 180, jr.; Austin McMaster, Chesapeake, 6-5, 175, sr.; Kyle Nutter, Genoa, 5-10, 190, jr.

Backs--Jeffrey Roush, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-10, 165, sr.; Andrew Vauhn, Black River, 5-10, 170, soph.; Zach Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-8, 174, sr.; Aaron Smith, Lima Bath, 5-10, 235, sr.

Kicker--David Meigs, Girard, 5-10, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Jayce Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-2, 230, sr.; Andrew McDulin, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-2, 210, sr.; Paul Zigmont, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-1, 180, jr.; Devin Sibby, Genoa, 6-0, 225, sr.

Linebackers--Cody Stark, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 185, sr.; Zack Miller, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-9, 185, sr.; Joe Dempsey, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 205, sr.; Matt Morgan, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 180, sr.; Troy Delamatre, Huron, 6-0, 200, sr.

Backs--Nathan Gray, Wellington, 6-2, 190, sr.; Zach Gilbert, Wellington, 6-0, 180, sr.; Alex Keyes, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-8, 161, sr.

Punter--Sam Spees, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 6-0, 165, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Area individuals: Corey Jones, Beachwood; Max Schoen, Beachwood; Ari Sobel, Beachwood; Austin Jones, Black River; Alex Sommers, Brooklyn; Ray Andrews, Cardinal; Tommy Shirkey, Cardinal; Jeremy Holley, Elyria Catholic; Jon Doherty, Fairview; Josh Elenniss, Fairview; Kevin Joyce, Fairview; Anthony Santos, Fairview; Corey Schmidt, Fairview; Khari Anderson, Hawken; Jacob Gries, Hawken; Baui Senkfor, Hawken; Ryan Stilson, Hawken; Nick Peyakov, Manchester; Ryan Bellissimo, Perry; Nolan Farrell, Perry; Nathan Levkulich, Perry; Brandon Gency, Streetsboro; Alex Todd, Streetsboro; Dorian Williams, Streetsboro; Steven Kukula, Wickliffe; Nick Ranallo, Wickliffe.

Others: A.J. Henson, Grand Valley; Mitchell Lake, Grand Valley; Tim Cross, Pymatuning Valley; Alan Andrix, Amanda-Clearcreek; Julio Cruz, Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Napoleon Bell, Columbus Hartley; Brandon Hollis, Johnstown-Monroe; Trey Thatcher, Columbus Ready; Connor Thrush, Heath; Bo Hardy, Columbus Ready; Donyelle Simpson, Heath; Kalil Morris, Columbus Hartley; Josh Sowder, Richwood North Union; Ben Hamilton, Richwood North Union; Steven Smith, Johnstown-Monroe; Jarrod Zang, Columbus Hartley; Evan Fry, Heath; Ben Hays, Utica; Derrick Neel, Richwood North Union; Nick Sadinsky, Johnstown-Monroe; John Wright, Columbus Ready; Brody Philabaum, Coshocton; Jake Davis, Indian Valley; Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville; Kyle Minger, Richmond Edison; Dusty Byers, Indian Valley; Zane Ayouch, Belmont Union Local; Corey Earnest, St. Clairsville; Josh Schweitzer, Indian Valley; Matt Shurina, Cadiz Harrison Central; Jake Bendle, Richmond Edison; Zac Musilli, St. Clairsville; Tyler Rose, Cadiz Harrison Central; Cole Stephens, St. Clairsville; Eric Black, Byesville Meadowbrook; Nick Pelegreen, Cadiz Harrison Central; Tanner Cognion, Coshocton; Sean McGee, Martins Ferry; Michael Ferns, St. Clairsville; Sam Groff, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Holden Fellers, Indian Valley; Tim Staten, Williamsport Westfall; Aaron Stephens, Ironton; Austin Craig, Wellston; Doug Hardin, Williamsport Westfall; Dakota Taylor, Ironton; Richard McFarland, Chesapeake; Luke Brown, McDermott Northwest; Taylor Ward, Waverly; Zaide Whitley, Portsmouth; Linus Schnack, McDermott Northwest; Jeffrey Leist, Piketon; Jerrod Collins, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Steven Vanderpool, Chillicothe Unioto; Jesse Smith, Pomeroy Meigs; Taylor Banaei, Chesapeake; Jake Knight, Waverly; Dustin Barnes, Williamsport Westfall; Austin Porter, Portsmouth; Erik Gambill, Minford; Brandon Noble, Chesapeake; Eric Riley, Proctorville Fairland; Charlie Barrett, Pomeroy Meigs; Luke Cline, Williamsport Westfall; Shane Pack, Piketon; Tyler Kratzenberg, Ironton; Dakota Brown, Wellston; Jake Rawlins, Ironton; Austin Jones, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Hunter Schmidt, Waynesville; Michael Koehlke, Middletown Fenwick; Jordan Poland, West Milton Milton-Union; Jake Finfrock, West Milton Milton-Union; Tevin Brown, Cincinnati North College Hill; Nick Durham, Middletown Fenwick; Josh Bannick, Springfield Greenon; Matt Blackburn, Lees Creek East Clinton; Cody Schappacher, Hamilton Badin; Will Henderson, Lees Creek East Clinton; Elijah Henderson, Cortland Lakeview; Cody Dillon, Newton Falls; Zach Zody, Triway; Mark Hiner, Brookfield; Alex Walp, Girard; Ahmad Eggleston, Girard; Matt Szorady, Leavittsburg LaBrae; David Meigs, Girard; Dylan Lemon, Orrville; John Miller, Canton Central Catholic; Jimmy Quinlan, Brookfield; A.J. Devore, Girard; Austin Haines, Cortland Lakeview; Nate Hackworth, Tontogany Otsego; Cody Thompson, Huron; Chase McCoy, Galion; Ryan McNulty, Huron; Josh Collins, Ontario; Bobby Brooks, Pemberville Eastwood; Adam Losie, Oak Harbor; Nate Cass, Galion; Caleb Vespi, Pemberville Eastwood.

Division III

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Ends--Dwayne Stanford, Cincinnati Taft, 6-4, 205, sr.; Jordan Hargrove, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-2, 185, jr.; Austin Etzler, Elida, 6-1, 190, sr.

Linemen--Max Pollom, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-7, 330, sr.; Terry Davis, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-4, 205, sr.; Zach Higgins, Marlington, 6-5, 290, sr.; Austin Trgovcich, Cardinal Mooney, 6-3, 290, sr.; Joel Schilke, Springfield Shawnee, 6-4, 285, sr.

Quarterbacks--David Fraley, Granville, 6-0, 175, jr.; Nick Merrick, Uhrichsville Claymont, 6-3, 225, sr.; Austin Osborne, Jackson, 5-11, 201, sr.; Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-6, 195, sr.; Kyle Smith, Firelands, 5-10, 160, sr.; Brad Jarzab, Springfield Shawnee, 5-10, 190, sr.

Backs--D.J. Jones, Ravenna, 5-10, 193, sr.; Warren Ball, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 215, sr.; Dashaun Lewis, Cambridge, 6-0, 215, sr.; Denzel Norvell, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 5-8, 165, jr.; Alden Hill, Marlington, 6-2, 225, sr.; Nick Deichler, Firelands, 6-2, 245, sr.; Brad Smith, Clyde, 5-8, 180, jr.

Kicker--Nick Smith, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-8, 140, jr.

Defense

Linemen--Adolphus Washington, Cincinnati Taft, 6-4, 260, sr.; John Stepec, Lake Catholic, 6-3, 230, jr.; Aaron Melsop, Columbus DeSales, 6-1, 195, sr.; Lucas Sparks, Springfield Shawnee, 6-2, 220, sr.; Greg McMullen, Archbishop Hoban, 6-5, 255, sr.; Mike Tozzi, Chagrin Falls, 6-2, 225, sr.; Luke Lyden, Bellevue, 6-4, 250, sr.

Linebackers--Craig Fada, Columbus Watterson, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mitch Rider, The Plains Athens, 6-1, 220, sr.; Thomas Glick, Clyde, 6-1, 225, jr.; Courtney Love, Cardinal Mooney, 6-2, 225, jr.; Quentin Poling, Elida, 6-0, 205, jr.

Backs--Najee Murray, Steubenville, 5-11, 178, sr.; Dymonte Thomas, Marlington, 6-1, 185, jr.; Jarrod Wilson, Buchtel, 6-3, 190, sr.

Punter--Colin Reardon, Poland Seminary, 6-1, 200, sr.

OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Reggie McAdams, Elida; Brad Jarzab, Springfield Shawnee.

DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Adolphus Washington, Cincinnati Taft; Courtney Love, Cardinal Mooney; Najee Murray, Steubenville.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Ryan Adams, The Plains Athens.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends--Joey Comisford, Granville, 6-0, 160, sr.; Tyler Peterson, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-10, 185, jr.; Joe Kudella, Firelands, 5-11, 185, sr.

Linemen--Aaron Gibson, Caledonia River Valley, 5-10, 275, sr.; Ross Huber, Napoleon, 6-2, 198, sr.; Jabari Howard, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-2, 320, sr.; Steve Bell, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-7, 295, sr.

Quarterbacks--Derik Swinderman, Dover, 6-3, 215, sr.; Kevin Besser, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-3, 205, sr.

Backs--Derritt Potts, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-9, 165, jr.; Josten Deer, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ronnie Beers, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-10, 190, sr.; Pat Boggs, Field, 6-0, 210, sr.; Jason Anthony Vermilion, 6-0, 175, sr.; D.J. Manning, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 185, sr.

Kicker--Hunter Niswander, Woodridge, 6-4, 195, jr.

Defense

Linemen--Tim Lehr, Dover, 6-5, 250, sr.; William Houst, Steubenville, 6-2, 230, sr.; DeShawn Dowdy, Akron North, 6-4, 220, sr.; Kurt Vidmer, Chagrin Falls, 6-2, 235, sr.

Linebackers--Nick Wrightsel, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-1, 225, sr.; Tyler Bischof, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-10, 185, sr.; Evan Gormley, Lake Catholic, 6-0, 195, sr.

Backs--Darrell Winfree, Cambridge, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jacob Horsley, Thornville Sheridan, 6-4, 210, sr.; Brandon Ponczak, Bryan, 6-1, 160, sr.

Punter--Cole French, Eaton, 6-4, 200, sr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Ends--Matt McGlone, Norton, 6-5, 180, jr.; Tyler Miller, Napoleon, 5-10, 170, sr.

Linemen--Zack Felton, Minerva, 6-2, 265, sr.; Nate Irons, Bellevue, 6-2, 250, sr.; Bill Sowers, Lake Catholic, 6-1, 225, sr.; Michael Camilletti, Steubenville, 5-11, 218, sr.

Quarterbacks--Anthony Vagnier, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-1, 170, sr.; Eli Maurer, Minerva, 5-10, 160, sr.

Backs--DeVon Sharp, The Plains Athens, 5-7, 175, sr.; Drew Ervin, Jackson, 6-0, 225, sr.; Zach Wade, Minerva, 5-10, 190, sr.

Kicker--Nathan Jenkins, Elida, 5-11, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen--O.J. Barr, Jackson, 5-9, 175, sr.; Joe DeWitt, Firelands, 6-2, 245, sr.; Kyle Wilson, Wauseon, 5-11, 200, sr.; Chris Seguin, Columbus Watterson, 6-1, 227, sr.

Linebackers--Tanner Roller, Cambridge, 5-9, 185, sr.; Zack Hofecker, Firelands, 5-11, 215, jr.; Nate Walker, Napoleon, 5-8, 190, sr.

Backs--Ryan Farragher, Cardinal Mooney, 6-2, 185, sr.; J.C. Pawlyk, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-10, 200, sr.; Ryan Meyer, Clyde, 5-11, 195, sr.

Punter--Brandon Bellman, Brookside, 5-9, 135, soph.

SPECIAL MENTION

Area individuals: Bryan Lacey, Benedictine; Joe Nawalaniec, Benedictine; Mike Roberts, Benedictine; Ernest Calhoun III, Buchtel; Anthony DeCamillo, Chagrin Falls; Everett Dishong, Chagrin Falls; Sam Gardner, Chagrin Falls; Alex Hallwachs, Chagrin Falls; Andrew Winkelman, Chagrin Falls; Dan Dreher, Holy Name; Joe Duff, Holy Name; Jake Schaeffer, Holy Name; Steven Freiberg, Lake Catholic; Ryan Fyffe, Lake Catholic; Evan Grosel, Lake Catholic; Justin Kravchuck, Lake Catholic; Bill Sowers, Lake Catholic; A.J. Branisel, Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Kevin Tyransky, Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Zak Baumer, Padua; Robby Wallace, Padua; Matt Benson, Ravenna; Dylan Tirpak, Ravenna; Nathaniel Devers, Southeast; Tylor Brokaw, Southeast Tyler Eden, University School; Reid Singer, University School.

Others: Vincent Rambo, Columbus Independence; Jack Grote, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Jacob Cotrell, Newark Licking Valley; Aron Gibson, Caledonia River Valley; Trey Rudolph, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Drew McArtor, Newark Licking Valley; Thomas Johnson, Whitehall-Yearling; Mason Will, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Josh High, London; Joe Lyberger, Columbus DeSales; Charles Chandler, Columbus DeSales; Jontey Hammock, Whitehall-Yearling; Terrell Hudson, Columbus Eastmoor Academy; Josh Link, Granville; Jordan Mally, Caldedonia River Valley; Jeremy Willison, Zanesville Maysville; JoJo Pierro, Steubenville; Logan Maholm, Dover; Reese Laishley, Cambridge; Kyle Crum, Minerva; Anthony Miller, Cambridge; Shane Winland, Wintersville Indian Creek; Colton Kelso, Warsaw River View; Luke Smith, Steubenville; Greg Ring, Rayland Buckeye Local; Mike Furda, Wintersville Indian Creek; Hunter Schneeberger, Dover; Leshawn Luke, Steubenville; Mitch Soles, Minerva; Justin Isinghood, Rayland Buckeye Local; Blake Riffle, Circleville Logan Elm; Skylar Schwarzel, The Plains Athens; Jerald Spohn, New Lexington; Ty McNelly, Jackson; B.J. Hall, Circleville Logan Elm; Aaron Guisinger, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Cory Heeter, Circleville Logan Elm; Jerrome Pettiford, Wash. Court House Washington; Mitchell Fouch, Thornville Sheridan; Brandon Taylor, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Luke Eisnaugle, Jackson; Trevor Sorrell, The Plains Athens; Alan Randolph, New Lexington; Zack Tackett, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Rusty Shull, Circleville; Luke Thompson, Circleville Logan Elm; Riley Shaw, Wash. Court House Washington; Clayton Dyer, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace; Derek Karnes, Greenfield McClain; Justin Tolliver, New Lexington; Drew VanWinkle, Thornville Sheridan; Morgan Landrum, Jackson; Chris Russell, The Plains Athens; Nick Stanley, The Plains Athens; Dalton McGlaughlin, Thornville Sheridan; Teddy Kremchek, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Andrew Asebrook, Kettering Alter; Brandon Rinker, Springfield Kenton Ridge; De'Quon Smith, Cincinnati Taft; Tavonn Crisp, Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Pat DiSalvio, Cincinnati McNicholas; Andrew McKee, Eaton; Colbyn Terrill, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; D'Gary Wallace, Dayton Dunbar; Thomas Bennett, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Danny Scholz, New Richmond; Darione McClesky, Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Jalen Taylor, Eaton; Tyler Powell, Urbana; Max Kadish, Cincinnati Wyoming; Darius Harris, Niles McKinley; Jordan Voitus, Poland Seminary; Anthony Pesce, Hubbard; Frank Saban, Niles McKinley; Nick Riley, Canal Fulton Northwest; Jeremy Kerola, Hubbard; Patrick Barrett, Niles McKinley; Tyler Karabin, Hubbard; Marcus McWilson, Cardinal Mooney; Derek Hug, Bryan; Austin Rupard, St. Marys Memorial; Alex Dority, Clyde; Nick Lopez, Defiance; Tony Clark, Clyde; Chance Weitz, Elida; Brendan Adkinson, Bellevue; Anthony Sumpter, Elida; Seth Rosebauer, Lima Shawnee.

Division II

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Ends--Kyle Nowlin, Cincinnati Harrison, 6-0, 205, sr.; Robby Buckwald, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-1, 190, jr.; Matt Eckhardt, Avon, 5-11, 185, sr.

Linemen--Damon Dillard, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 6-5, 345, jr.; Taylor Decker, Vandalia-Butler, 6-8, 315, sr.; Anthony Stanko, Warren Howland, 6-5, 290, sr.; Troy Watson, Aurora, 6-6, 285, sr; Mike Brown, Sandusky, 6-3, 272, sr.

Quarterbacks--Corry Benson, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 6-0, 187, jr.; Nathan Stock, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-3, 185, jr.; Justin O'Rourke, Avon, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jake Schneider, Maumee, 5-10, 175, sr.; Tra Chapman, Kent Roosevelt, 6-2, 200, jr.; Michael Simpson, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 205, sr.

Backs--Fred Lee, Columbus West, 5-5, 145, sr.; Israel Green, Trotwood-Madison, 5-9, 200, jr.; Aregeros Turner, Copley, 5-11, 180, jr.; Connor Pickens, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 215, sr.

Kickers--Jimmy Gammill, New Albany, 6-1, 180, sr.; Ross Martin, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-10, 183, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Terrell Jackson, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 6-3, 271, sr.; Micah Carter, Perrysburg, 5-9, 230, sr.; Jimmy Rousher, Canfield, 6-3, 255, sr.; Jon Perrin, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 305, jr.

Linebackers--Dakota Hill, New Philadelphia, 5-10 200, jr.; Billy Skerkavich, Madison, 6-0, 205, sr.; Deon'tae Moore, Akron Kenmore, 6-3, 205, jr.; Mike McCray, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 230, jr.

Backs--George "Bam" Bradley, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 215, sr.; Troy Robinson, Columbus Mifflin, 5-9, 165, sr.; Cameron Burrows, Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, 190, jr.; Taurice Scott, Alliance, 5-10, 165, sr.; Alex Kocheff, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 180, sr.

Punter--Anthony Melchiori, Aurora, 6-0, 190, sr.

Coaches of the year: Chris McFarland, Norwalk; Andy Olds, Kings Mills Kings.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends--Dameyion Smith, Sandusky, 5-10, 160, sr.; Tucker Linder, Tallmadge, 6-4, 205, sr.; Greg Harrison, Avon, 6-1, 235, sr.; Marquise Jones, Ashland, 6-0, 160, sr.; Ian McFarland, Zanesville, 5-9, 155, sr.

Linemen--Trent Fielding, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-3, 275, sr.; Paul Barrow, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 215, sr.; Lawrence Mosley, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 230, jr.; Thomas Scarberry, Madison, 6-4, 250, sr.; Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 220, sr.

Quarterbacks--Lucas Poggiali, Sandusky, 6-2, 187, sr.; Wes Hudson, Zanesville, 5-11, 180, sr. Backs--Jamal Johnson, New Philadelphia, 5-6, 160, soph.; Jamire Westbrook, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 195, sr.; De'Veon, Smith, Warren Howland, 6-0, 215, jr.; Marquis Winston, Sandusky, 5-7, 175, sr.

Kickers--Matthew Amicone, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-7, 170, sr.; Greg Gallaway, Ashland, 5-10, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Vincent Meck, Columbus Brookhaven, 6-0, 238, sr.; Brady Vanover, Kings Mills Kings, 6-0, 220, jr.; Chris Beal, Tallmadge, 6-1, 245, sr.; Arlington McClinton, Grafton Midview, 6-6, 230, sr.

Linebackers--Corey Paulino, Uniontown Lake, 6-3, 206, sr.; Matt Tomlin, Avon, 5-11, 190, sr.; Evan Karchner, Maumee, 5-11, 225, sr.; Dillon Headrick, Akron Coventry, 6-0, 195, jr.

Backs--Kevin Kraft, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jacob Mullins, Avon, 5-11, 170, sr.; Josh Griffin, Columbus West, 5-10, 165, jr.; Jordan Italiano, Canfield, 5-11, 205, sr.; Jayme Thompson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, jr.

Punter--Adam Horrocks, Avon, 5-11, 165, sr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Ends--Eric Lauer, Grafton Midview, 6-3, 185, jr.; Jonah Boyer, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 165, sr.; Jeremy Fivecoait, Vincent Warren, 6-3, 210, sr.

Linemen--Reno Reda, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-6, 250, sr.; Jon Cipa, Tallmadge, 6-4, 290, sr.; Cole Lautzenheiser, Louisville, 6-3, 308, sr.; David Gilchrist, Grafton Midview, 6-4, 245, sr.; Carter Mullins, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 260, sr.

Quarterback--Cody Callaway, Grafton Midview, 6-1, 170, soph. Backs--Austin Jones, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-9, 185, jr.; Aaron Male, Akron Ellet, 5-10, 175, sr.; Brock Jones, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-10, 190, sr.; Ross Douglas, Avon, 5-10, 175, jr.

Kickers--Evan Berg, Kings Mills Kings, 6-1, 195, jr.; Brad Young, Avon, 5-9, 155, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Thomas Dexter, Canal Winchester, 6-2, 200, sr.; Joshmere Dawson, Akron East, 6-0, 240, sr.

Linebackers--Sean Horan, Kings Mills Kings, 5-11, 210, sr.; J.T. Haughey, Aurora, 6-2, 205, sr.; Cody Thompson, Mansfield Madison, 6-2, 220, sr.; Brendan Wilson, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.

Backs--Stefan Willis, Akron Firestone, 6-0, 170, sr.; Rich Graves, Kent Roosevelt, 5-7, 175, sr.; Tristen Jeffries, Sandusky, 6-1, 183, sr.; Christian Watkins, N. Ridgeville, 6-0, 190, sr.

Punter--Gio Masi, Lexington, 5-9, 148, soph.

SPECIAL MENTION

Area individuals: Will Blankenship, Chardon; Jacob Justik, Highland; Jerry Scholle, Highland; Marko Palumbo, Kenston; Darryl Richards, Kenston; Ron Jones, Kent Roosevelt; Matt Sommers, Kent Roosevelt; Trei Thomas, Kent Roosevelt; Jason O'Bryan, Madison; Garrett Primer, Madison; Dajunn Graham, Maple Heights; Arron Pipkins, Maple Heights; Brennan Laird, Olmsted Falls; Eric Meehan, Olmsted Falls; Evan Rieke, Olmsted Falls; Da'Vonte Price, Shaw; Anthony Small, Shaw; William Woods, Shaw; Andy Bryan, West Geauga; Nick Cuthbert, West Geauga; Kevin Niebes, West Geauga; Joe Ziccardi, West Geauga.

Others: Kyle Woerner, Geneva; Joe Alverson, Columbus Marion-Franklin; Austin Whitlatch, Canal Winchester; Kyle Radabaugh, Columbus Whetstone; B.J. Hedges, Columbus Hamilton Township; Chris Skura, Worthington Kilbourne; James Duncan, Columbus Beechcroft; Derrick Pope, Columbus Mifflin; Jason Griffith, Sunbury Big Walnut; Louis Baker, Columbus Mifflin; Garrett Dandrea, Sunbury Big Walnut; Ronnie Dawson, Pataskala Licking Heights; Brandon Wright, Ashville Teays Valley; Brad Fenton, Mount Vernon; Shaquille Minnifield, Columbus Beechcroft; Billy Hodge, Ashville Teays Valley; Caleb Beans, New Philadelphia; Hunter Joseph, New Philadelphia; Dar Stanford, Zanesville; Logan Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley; Ryan Godfrey, New Philadelphia; Brody Barbee, New Philadelphia; Casedy Goins, Zanesville; Daniel Sensabaugh, Dresden Tri-Valley; Cole Cameron, Dresden Tri-Valley; Connor Argento, New Philadelphia; Derek Wisnieski, New Philadelphia; Justin Ward, New Philadelphia; Seth Harrison, New Philadelphia; Dylan Tandy, Zanesville; Tyler Collopy, Dresden Tri-Valley; Kole Buckley, Zanesville; Jesse Kandel, New Philadelphia; Josh Bischel, New Philadelphia; J.T. McFarland, Zanesville; Austin Craig, Zanesville; J.T. Campbell, Dresden Tri-Valley; Dustin "Dedder" Baker, Marietta; Cory McCarty, Logan; Jalen Jones, Chillicothe; Tyler Roe, Chillicothe; Austin Henthorn, Vincent Warren; Jared Cook, Cincinnati Anderson; Jesse McCann, Wilmington; Kennedy Cook, Kings Mills Kings; Craig McCorkle, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Aaron Kemper, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Kevin Richardson, Piqua; Frank Heimkreiter, Hamilton Ross; Trevon Williams-Brown, Trotwood-Madison; Cody Lotton, Hamilton Ross; Jake Tarvin, Harrison; Demond Jackson, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Shane Kelly, Cincinnati Turpin; Dirk Weisenburger, Norwalk; Steve Mowry, Ashland; Amir Edwards, Toledo Central Catholic; Van Williams, Sandusky; Adam Wolbert, Ashland; Jim Johnston, Toledo Central Catholic; Isaac Perry, Norwalk; Connor Hoelzel, Canfield; Dan Moody, Warren Howland; Tony Osborne, Warren Howland; Ken Pozega, Warren Howland.

Division I

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Ends--Monty Madaris, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-2, 190, sr.; Cameron Kavan, Mentor, 6-1, 175, sr.; Marcus Davis, Dublin Coffman, 5-10, 175, sr.

Linemen--Jacoby Boren, Pickerington Central, 6-3, 285, sr.; Pat Elflein, Pickerington North, 6-3, 285, sr.; A.J. Williams, Cincinnati Sycamore, 6-6, 275, sr.; Billy Price, Austintown Fitch, 6-4, 287, sr.; Storm Norton, Toledo Whitmer, 6-8, 300, sr.

Quarterbacks--Mitch Trubisky, Mentor, 6-3, 195, jr.; Tyler Foster, Canton McKinley, 6-3, 184, sr.

Backs--Brandon Schen, Lewis Ctr. Olentangy Orange, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer, 5-8, 165, sr.; Jack Snowball, Wadsworth, 6-0, 211, sr.; Conor Hundley, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 5-10, 205, sr.; Bri'onte Dunn, GlenOak, 6-1, 221, sr.; Kareem Hunt, Willoughby South, 5-10, 180, jr.

Kicker--Tim Shenk, St. Ignatius, 5-10, 165, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Sam Coles, Hilliard Davidson, 5-11, 190, sr.; Chris Wormley, Toledo Whitmer, 6-7, 270, sr.; Se'Von Pittman, Canton McKinley, 6-5, 262, sr.; Kevin Kavalec, St. Ignatius, 6-3, 225, jr.; Bryson Albright, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-5, 215, sr.; Tom Strobel, Mentor, 6-6, 255, sr.

Linebackers--Joe Bolden, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-3, 225, sr.; Dawhawn Hall, GlenOak, 6-0, 210, sr.; Joe Burger, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 230, sr.; Ben Gedeon, Hudson, 6-2, 220, jr.; Nick Davidson, Solon, 5-8, 190, sr.; Kent Kern, Toledo St. John's, 6-1, 225, sr.; Kurt Laseak, Mentor, 6-4, 220, sr.

Backs--Mike Svetina, St. Ignatius, 6-2, 220, sr.; Andre Jones, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-1, 195, sr.; Jermaine Edmondson, Canton McKinley, 6-2, 166, sr.; De'Van Bogard, Glenville, 6-1, 195, sr.; Mark Meyers, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, 180, sr.; Allen Gant, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, 211, sr.

Punter--Brandon Smith, Toledo St. John's, 6-0, 193, sr.

Co-offensive Players of the Year

QB Mitch Trubisky, Mentor: The 603, 195-pound junior quarterback passed for 3,845 yards and 41 touchdowns while also rushing for 611 yards and 12 TDs.

RB Jack Snowball, Wadsworth: The 6-0, 211-pound senior running back rushed for 2,594 yards and 31 touchdowns. Despite touching the ball about 350 times, he did not fumble once. He finished his career with 3,795 yards rushing.

Defensive players of the year: Chris Wormley, Toledo Whitmer; Mike Svetina, St. Ignatius.

Co-defensive Player of the Year

Mike Svetina, St. Ignatius: Miami (Ohio) has found a gold in this 6-2, 220-pounder, who has 49.5 tackles, 3 sacks, 3 forced fumbles and 3 interceptions.

Coaches of the year: John Magistro, Westerville Central; Mark Ritzler, Findlay.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends--Jamall Trammell, Clayton Northmont, 6-3, 180, sr.; Malcolm Robinson, Canton McKinley, 6-2, 185, sr.; Dylan Blunk, Findlay, 5-11, 181, sr.; Pharoah Brown, Brush, 6-6, 225, sr.

Linemen--Benny McGowan, Centerville, 6-4, 208, sr.; Nick Tavanello, Wadsworth, 6-0, 248, sr.; Tad France, Elyria, 6-4, 255, sr.; Kyle Stout, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, 280, jr.

Quarterbacks--Jalen Washington, Twinsburg, 6-0, 160, jr.; Paul Cosiano, Findlay, 6-1, 208, jr.

Backs--Alex Mickley, Hilliard Davidson, 5-8, 190, sr.; Devin Campbell, Boardman, 6-0, 190, sr.; John Barton, Twinsburg, 5-9, 180, jr.

Kicker--Matt Ringle, Beavercreek, 6-0, 235, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Emmanuel Beal, Reynoldsburg, 6-0, 200, jr.; Ifeadi Odenigbo, Centerville, 6-4, 220, sr.; Stefan Laury, Massillon Washington, 6-0, 230, sr.

Linebackers--Joshua Perry, Lewis Ctr. Olentangy, 6-4, 230, sr.; Luke Roberts, Lancaster, 6-2, 235, sr.; Nathan Gerbus, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-2, 220, sr.; Will Mahone, Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 206, sr.; Rustom Khouri, St. Ignatius, 6-0, 200, sr.

Backs--Nana Kyeremeh, Thomas Worthington, 5-10, 168, sr.; Marcus Foster, Troy, 6-1, 210, sr.; Ryan Schwenke, Solon, 6-0, 180, sr.

Punter--Frank Epitropoulos, Upper Arlington, 6-3, 195, sr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Ends--Gary Brown, Westerville South, 6-0, 185, jr.; Dayne Hammond, Boardman, 6-6, 200, sr.; Demetrius Walton, Elyria, 6-2, 180, sr.; Alonzo Lucas, Toledo Whitmer, 5-10, 150, sr.

Linemen--Adam Pankey, Hamilton, 6-5, 325, sr.; Quaison Osbourne, Hudson, 6-4, 318, sr.; Darien Terrell, Massillon Jackson, 6-4, 340, sr.; Skyler Parks, Canton McKinley, 6-1, 274, sr.

Quarterback--Dustin Stolarski, Elyria, 6-2, 180, sr.

Backs--Daxton Cates, Westerville South, 5-10, 225, sr.; Vance Settlemire, Findlay, 5-10, 172, jr.; Tim McVey, St. Ignatius, jr., 5-10, 180.

Kicker--Nick Roemer, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-1, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen--Derrick Everett, GlenOak, 6-2, 281, sr.; Adam Coberly, Hudson, 6-4, 190, jr.; Jared Williams, Elyria, 5-10, 220, sr.; Tracy Sprinkle, Elyria, 6-5, 260, jr.

Linebackers--Christian Williams, GlenOak, 5-8, 190, sr.; Nick Davidson, Solon, 5-8, 190, sr.; Devin Dennard, Findlay, 5-11, 179, jr.; Brian Lee, Toledo Start, 5-11, 220, sr.; Jay Fisher, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 203, sr.

Backs--Matt Granger, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-9, 170, sr.; Dominic Abounader, St. Edward, jr., 5-11, 185; Cody Quinn, Middletown, 5-9, 167, sr.; Alex Winters, Massillon Washington, 5-11, 185, sr.

Punter--Tomislav Derezic, Mentor, sr., 6-0, 200.

SPECIAL MENTION

Area individuals: Brett Bass, Avon Lake; Collin Lucas, Avon Lake; Dontez Smith, Avon Lake; Kyle Dodson, Cleveland Heights; Ben Josipovic, Eastlake North; Larry Pinto Jr., Mayfield; Seamus McDonald, Medina; Nick Kirschner, Mentor; Anthony Lautanen, Mentor; Jake Smolik, North Royalton; LaKeith Walls, Rhodes; Jake Mooney, St. Ignatius; Blake Thomas, St. Ignatius; Dominic Abounader, St. Edward; Kyle Kalis, St. Edward; Greg Kuhar, St. Edward; Tyler Orlosky, St. Edward; Michael Baker, Twinsburg; Myles Campbell, Twinsburg.

Others: Bryson Wray, Powell Olentangy Liberty; Spencer Luallen, Upper Arlington; Billy McCague, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange; Evan Stevenson, Westerville Central; Cody Kondas, Westerville Central; Tyler Grassman, Gahanna-Lincoln; Jake Butt, Pickerington North; Tony Harvard, Hilliard Bradley; Garrett Foster, Pickerington Central; Jack Trabue, Upper Arlington; Caleb Day, Hilliard Darby; Godwin Igwebuike, Pickerington North; Garrett Powers, Upper Arlington; Caleb Stacey, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Brandyn Cook, Cincinnati St. Xavier; Jalin Marshall, Middletown; Aaron Abbott, Lebanon; Kenny Davis, Cincinnati Walnut Hills; Rakhim Johnson, Cincinnati Elder; Zach Davis, Middletown; Josh Dooley, Mason; Jimmy Dehnke, Massillon Jackson; Roger Craig, Warren Harding; Dan Popio, Boardman; Lucas Haupt, Austintown Fitch; Logan Rulton, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Troy Favorite, Toledo St. John's; Nico Gorham, Toledo Bowsher; Aaron Dulay, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Jake Hartbarger, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Tarryl Hamilton, Sylvania Southview; Justin Robinson, Toledo St. John's; Marquise Moore, Toledo Whitmer; Matt Granger, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne.