Categories: Honors
      Date: Nov  6, 2012
     Title: 2012 All Ohio Volleyball

2012 All Ohio Volleyball

Division IV

FIRST TEAM 

Claire Heitkamp, Marion Local, Senior

Kylie Koesters, St. Henry, Senior

Megan Lawless, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, Junior

Olivia Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul, Senior

Sammi Marcum, Buckeye Central, Senior

Sarah Parker, Mohawk, Senior

Andrea Thobe, Lehman Catholic, Senior

Danielle Wehrman, Ft. Loramie, Senior

SECOND TEAM

Hannah Arling, Marion Local, Senior

Taylor Clune, St. Henry, Senior

Briana Herr, McComb, Senior

Erica Hughes, Jackson Milton, Junior

Sydney Mast, Central Christian, Senior

Courtney McCracken, Newark Catholic, Senior

Annelisa Roher, Shekinah Christian, Senior

Kara Scherger, New Riegel, Sophomore

Hannah Tong, Carey, Senior

THIRD TEAM

Ashley Borchers, Russia, Senior

Nickyla Garverick, Colonel Crawford, Senior

Haley Horstman, New Knoxville, Junior

Kelly Nadler, Leipsic, Sophomore

Elise Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, Nunior

Sydney Stoll, Edon, Senior

Jordan Walker Villa St. Joseph, Senior

Madison Williams, Buckeye Central, Junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Chandler Brown, Eastern Beaver, Senior

Rhyanna Day, Eastern Beaver, Senior

Brittanee Dewine, Springfield Catholic Central, Senior

Allyson Duncan, Springfield Catholic Central, Sophomore

Gabrielle Fredericks, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, Sophomore

Paije Karaly, Jackson Milton, Senior

Lauren Ladd, New Riegel, Junior

Ally Mikesell, St. Henry, Junior

Mona Ritliff, St. Charles Southeastern, Senior

Kelsie Rinard, Frontier, Senior

Andrienne Shepard, Arlington, Senior

Cassidy Stoddard, Columbiana, Senior

Bridget Troyer, Shekinah Christian, Senior

Lynsey Trusty, Mohawk, Senior

Ellie Waldsmith, Lehman Catholic, Senior

Megan Wendel, Marion Local, Junior

Julia Wynn, Columbus Grove, Junior

Division III

FIRST TEAM

Carolyn Beatty, Dalton, Senior

Abby Cash, Miami East, Senior

Sam Cash, Miami East, Junior

Katlynn Dunlap, Tuscarawas Valley, Senior

Kat Ferrell, Huron, Senior

Cassie Hughes, Bloom-Carroll, Senior

Jess Janota, Gilmour Academy, Junior

Karley Kusan, Bishop Ready, Senior

SECOND TEAM

Lynsey Beros, Buckeye Trail, Senior

Paige Brady, Wynford, Senior

Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky, Junior

Taylor Hughes, Bloom Carroll, Sophomore

Jackie Kellough, Huntington, Senior

Catherine O'Shaughnessy, Elyria Catholic, Senior

Rylee Scott, Orrville, Senior

Tristen Simpson, Centerburg, Senior

THIRD TEAM

Hunter Atherton, Marion Pleasant, Freshman

Hayley Carle, Zane Trace, Junior

Kaytlin Maiden, Nelsonville York,Senior

Rachel Noffsinger, Anna, Junior

Sarah Pajka, Lima Central Catholic, Senior

Megan Polak, Gilmour Academy, Sophomore

Macy Reigelsperger, Coldwater, Junior

Kelley Selhorst, Ottawa Glandorf, Senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Abby Ames, Madison Plains, Senior

Sydney Beck, Bishop Fenwick, Senior

Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville York, Senior

Kayla Byler, Berkshire, Senior

Leah Dunivan, Miami East, Senior

Saige Fields, Ironton, Junior

Veronica Gehring, Cuyahoga Heights, Sophomore

Jenny Grigsby, Adena, Senior

Allison Morrett, Miami East, Junior

Rachel Myers, Liberty Benton, Junior

Delaney Spetnagel, Zane Trace, Senior

Hadley Sterett, Huron, Sophomore

Quincy Taylor, Mariemont, Senior

Allison Tumey, Marion Elgin, Junior

Lauren Weisgarber, Tuscarawas Valley, Senior

Victoria Wiggins, Ridgewood, Senior

Division II

FIRST TEAM

Abby Detering Lake Catholic 11 6’1” S/H

Bella Guanciale St. Francis DeSales 12 5’6” LLaini Leindecker New Philadelphia 12

5’10” OH

Jessica Leish Wyoming 11 6’1” OHBrooke Logan Archbishop McNicholas 12

6’0” OH/MH

Emily Marcinowski Padua Franciscan 11 5’11” OHSam Obringer Norwalk 12

5’6” LMolly Shonk Bishop Hartley 12 5’8” OH

Second Team

Sarah Bouley Archbishop McNicholas 12 5’10” OHOlivia Cobb Westfall 12

5’10” OH

Sara Crotty Archbishop Alter 11 5’10” MHMary Djukic Padua Franciscan 12

5’8” S

Grace Kauth Chaminade-Julienne 12 5’10” OHDevon Murray Shelby 12

6’1” MH

Alana Woodard Southeast 12 5’7” OHKady Whitsel Brookside 12

5’7” S

Third Team

Tatiyana Ali Wyoming 12
5’9” OH

Gina Kilner Padua Franciscan 11 5’11” SJenni Payne Lexington 12

5’9” OH

Emily Rahe Bishop Hartley 10 57” SSydney Obringer Norwalk 10

5’9” OH

Kacee Salyers Amanda-Clearcreek 11 5’10” MHLaina Snyder West Holmes 11

5’11” MHHeather Younkin Clearview 11 5’11” MH

Honorable Mention

Lexi Brewster Streetsboro 12 5’11” MHKaitlyn Cozzens Marietta 12

5’8” S

Laura Danhoff Willard 12 6’2” MHAndI Daugherty River View 11

6’ MH

Kayla Fritz Archbishop McNicholas 12 5’7” SJessica Furda Indian Creek 11

5’8” S

Kala Hall Waverly 12 5’6” SSammy Kline Lake Catholic 12

5’4” L

Taylor Mathews Dover 11 5’8” SKelsey Maxwell Wyoming 11

5’5” S

Caitlin McDivitt Lakeview 11 5’4” SCara Park West Holmes 9

5’9” S

Sara Skeens Triway 9 5’10” OHLeah Switalski Holy Name 12

6’ MH Kam Terry Sparta Highland 10 5’11” OH

Ciarra Wirick Benjamin Logan 12 5’7” MH

Division I

First Team

Maddie Burnham Tol. St. Ursula Academy 12 6’2" OH

Ashley Evans Lakota East 12 6’1" S/H

Sam Fry Ursuline Academy 11 6’2" MH

Paige Hill Massillon Jackson 12 6’1" MH

Brittany Inks Mt. Notre Dame 12 5’5" L

Kayce Krucki Findlay 12 5’9" OH

Michelle Strizak Mt. Notre Dame 12 6’1" OH

Anni Thomasson Newark 12 6’2 OH

Second Team

Allison Baird North Royalton 10 5’6 L

Annie Bierman Lakota West 12 5’10" OH

Kyra Coundourides Walsh Jesuit 11 5’9" S

Megan Giardina Pickerington North 12 6’2" S/H

Mary Grace Kelly Walsh Jesuit 12 6’0" OH

Jaime Kosiorek Kenston 11 6’0" OH

Katie McKernan Tol. St. Ursula Academy 12 6’2 S

Kristi Tekavec Solon 12 5’11" OH

Third Team

Adrienne Agee Westerville Central 12 5’9" OH

Cayley Balser Magnificat 12 6’2 OH

Kristin Cardwell Massillon Jackson 12 5’6 S

Whitney Craigo Avon Lake 12 6’0 S

Courtney Grafton Ursuline Academy 12 5’7 L

Cassie Hausfeld Dublin Coffman 12 5’11 OH

Kristen Massa Cin. St. Ursula Academy 11 6’1 OH

Jenn Vargo Dublin Coffman 12 5’10" S

Honorable Mention

Haley Beavers Wadsworth 12 5’5" S

Amanda Bedell Hudson 12 5’11" OPP

Kelsey Bittinger Strongsville 11 5’11" OH

Christine Bohan Avon Lake 12 5’11" MH

Gabbie Bulic Brunswick 12 6’3" MH

Nicole Fortuna North Royalton 12 5’7" S

Madeline Garda Lakota East 12 5’2" L

Valerie Jeffery Pickerington North 12 6’0" S/H

Allee Johnson Centerville 12 5’10" OH

Vanessa Lay Lebanon 12 5’7" L

Mackenzie McFarlin Ashland 12 5’10" MH

Alexis Middlebrooks Elyria 11 6’1" MH

Nicole Nugent Willoughby South 11 5’3" L

Jenna Selby Troy 12 6’1" MH

Emma Schleucher Findlay 12 5’11" MH

Allison Twining Findlay 12 6’2" MH

 

2012

OHSVCA

Coach of the Year

And

Coach’s Achievement

Division I

Coach of the Year

Joe Burke - Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame

Coach’s Achievement

John Buck - Toledo St. Ursula

Dan Coughlin - Kenston

Kristin Hubbell - North Royalton

Jeff Walck - Massillon Jackson

Division II

Coach of the Year

Jim BeHarry - Padua Franciscan

Coach’s Achievement

Angie Kalizewski - Norwalk

Kelly Morgan - St. Francis DeSales

Denny Murphy - Archbishop McNicholas

Division III

Coach of the Year

John Cash - Miami East

Coach’s Achievement

Jennifer Gordon - Tuscarawas

Shanna Hildebrandt - Dalton

Mike Kusan - Bishop Ready

Lori Merriman - Zane Trace

April Redding - Bloom-Carroll

Division IV

Coach of the Year

Amy Steininger - Marion Local

Coach’s Achievement

Janet Day - Eastern Beaver

Eric Hoover - Mohawk

Dianna Kramer - St. Henry

Jerry Troyer - Shekinah Christian

Cindy Walerius - New Riegel