Categories: Honors
      Date: Jun 22, 2010
     Title: 2010 All Ohio Baseball

Division IV

1st Team

Pitcher

Gast

Trever

Arlington

NW

Pitcher

Hites

Corey

Fairport Harbor

NE

Pitcher

Dearth

Donson

Fisher Catholic

C

Catcher

Hogya

Mike

Fairport Harding

NE

Catcher

Butler

Tyler

Toronto

E

Catcher

Gordon

Joe

Houston

SW

1st Base

Price

Nick

New London

NW

Infield

Fondreist

Sam

Tuscarawas Central Catholic.

E

Infield

Spearman

David

Lehman Catholic

SW

Infield

Harless

Russell

Fairport Harding

NE

Infield

Kettering

Sean

Malvern

E

Outfield

Neu

Kyle

Cincinnati Seven Hills

SW

Outfield

George

Luke

Patrick Henry

NW

Outfield

Burch

Luke

Berlin Hiland

E

Outfield

Mangas

Derek

Leipsic

NW

Outfield

Vail

Christian

Lucas

NW

Utility

Hovest

Brandon

Columbus Grove

NW

POY

Gast

Trever

Arlington

NW

COY

Perkins

Brian

Toronto

E

Division III

1st Team

Pitcher

Suvak

Josh

Independence

NE

Pitcher

Wenning

Keith

Coldwater

NW

Pitcher

Draper

Derek

Riverdale

NW

Catcher

Kuzniczci

Cody

Madeira

SW

Catcher

Oesch

Aaron

Minford

SE

1st Base

Ruhl

C.J,

Fredericktown

C

Infield

Williams

Matt

Cin. Hills Christian Academy

SW

Infield

Stone

Jeff

Cardington Lincoln

C

Infield

Thompson

Tyler

Federal Hocking

SE

Infield

Thomay

Cal

Lutheran west

NE

Outfield

Liberti

Brendan

Clear Fork

NW

Outfield

Frost

Shawn

Mount Gilead

C

Outfield

Ernsberger

Marty

Ontario

NW

Outfield

Shomaker

Jake

Cin. Hills Christian Academy

SW

Utility

Baker

Taylore

Canton Central Catholic

NE

Utility

Hayes

Ryan

Dixie

SW

POY

Wenning

Keith

Coldwater

NW

COY

Harlamart

Brian

Coldwater

NW

Division II 1st Team

Pitcher

Kime

Dace

Defiance

NW

Pitcher

Drapcho

Ian

Dover

E

Pitcher

Miller

Tyler

Jonathon Alder

C

Pitcher

Skulina

Tyler

Walsh Jesuit

NE

Catcher

Mahon

Jacob

Jonathan Alder

C

Catcher

Bogan

Mike

Wapakoneta

NW

1st Base

Zalanka

Rich

Perry (Lake)

NE

Infield

Fasola

Johnny

Walsh Jesuit

NE

Infield

Mezlak

Ian

Lorain Clearview

NE

Infield

Dosch

Drew

Canal Winchester

C

Infield

Burkhardt

Kyle

Toledo Central Catholic

NW

Infield

Toadvine

Derek

Kenton Ridge

SW

Outfield

Dingess

Kyle

Gallia Academy

SE

Outfield

Fleming

Sean

Jonathan Alder

C

Outfield

Summers

Justin

Marlington

NE

Outfield

Amnar

Patrick

Walsh Jesuit

NE

Utility

Gomes

Braydon

Urbana

SW

Utility

Kukwa

Anthony

Perry (Lake)

NE

POY

Fasola

Johnny

Walsh Jesuit

NE

COY

Kyle

Craig

Jonathan Alder

C

Division I 1st Team

Pitcher

Whitehead

David

Moeller

SW

Pitcher

Martin

Eli

Tri-Valley

E

Pitcher

Thomas

Chris

Mass.Perry

NE

Catcher

Beck

Tyler

Avon Lake

NE

Catcher

Croak

Eric

Toledo St. John

NW

1st Base

Edward

Justin

Mount Vernon

C

Infield

May

Jacob

Lakota West

SW

Infield

Wills

Andrew

Lakota East

SW

Infield

Gamby

Kurt

Green

NE

Infield

Chidemo

Selby

Cin. Elder

SW

Infield

Ward

Dan

Garfield Heights

NE

Outfield

King

Jared

Dublin Jerome

C

Outfield

O'Neill

Michael

Olentangy Liberty

C

Outfield

O'Connor

Tim

Cin. Elder

SW

Outfield

Eckstein

Michael

St. Charles Prep

C

Utility

Sunderman

Robby

Moeller

SW

POY

King

Jared

Dublin Jerome

C

COY

Held

Tim

Cin. Moeller

SW