Categories: Honors
      Date: Nov 14, 2010
     Title: 2010 All WBL Football Team

2010 All WBL Football Team

Kicking Specialist of the Year:  Nathan Jenkins, Junior, Elida

Offensive Back of the Yeart:   Maty Mauk, Junior, Kenton

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Matt Peck, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Matt McKinley, Senior, Kenton

Defensive Back of the Year:  Jeff  Siefker, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Defensive Lineman of the Year:  Charlie Hinkle, Senior, Kenton

First Team

Center:  Ross Ellerbrock, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Guard:  Chris Schwartz, Junior, Wapakoneta

Adam Recker, SEnior, Ottawa Glandorf

Quarterback:  Maty Mauk, Junior, Kenton

Running Back:  Logan Erb, Senior, Wapakoneta

Brandon Kuhlman, Junior, Ottawa Glandorf

Aaron Smith, Junior, Lima Bath

Tackle:  Trey Smith, Junior, Wapakoneta

Matthew McKinley, Senior, Kenton

Tight End:  Matt Peck, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Wide Receiver:  Max Morrison, Senior, Kenton

Kahl Knapke, Senior, Celina

Defensive Back Kevin Kraft, Junior, Elida

Brice Fackler, Junior, Kenton

Adam  Hershberger, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Cale Tabler, Senior, Wapakoneta

End:  Ross Ellerbrock, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Austin Reichert, Junior, Van Wert

Trevor Raines, Senior, Wapakoneta

Interior Line:  Brian Donovan, Senior, Celina

Charlie Hinkle, Senior, Kenton

Isaac Jeffers, Junior, Kenton

Dylan Ellerbrock, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Linebacker:  Bobby Handell, Senior, Kenton

Jeff Siefker, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Trey Runneals, Junior, Lima Shawnee

Second Team

Center:  Maverick Liles, Senior, Wapakoneta

Guard:  Tyler Thompson, Senior, Elida

Dan Painter, Senior, Lima Bath

Quarterback:  Reggie McAdams, Junior, Elida

Running Back:  Connor Massillo, Senior, Van Wert

Jamiil  Williams, Senior, Lima Shawnee

Colin Blymyer, Junior, Elida

Tackle:  Derek Rieman, Sophomore, Ottawa Glandorf

Nate Sackinger, Senior, Elida

Tight End Nate Heffner, Junior, Lima Bath

Wide Receiver:  Andrew Tillman, Senior, Kenton

Austin Etzler, Junior, Elida

Defensive Back:  Colin Bishop, Senior, Lima Bath

Grant Recker, Senior, Ottawa Glandorf

Corey Clifton, Senior, Van Wert

End:  Kyle Fink, Senior, Celina

Alex McAdams, Senior, Elida

Gabe King, Junior, Kenton

Interior Line:  Nate McCalla, Senior, Defiance

Kurt Hafeken, Senior, Elida

Craig Rieman, Junior, Ottawa Glandorf

Hunter Bosch, Senior, Lima Shawnee

Linebacker:  Ross Harmon, Senior Elida

Royce Kantner, Senior, Wapakoneta

Zach Ferenbacugh, Senior, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention

Lima Bath:  Brandyn Perry, Keaton, Sullivan, Brad Davis, Todd Long

Celina:  Dylan Cummins, Brad Buxton, Andy Sutter, Braden Billger

Defiance:  Cody Barrett, Nick Lopez, Evyn George, Justin Kahle

Elida:  Rikki Le, Bradon Maag, Ian Dukehart, Quentin Poling

Kenton:  Sean Kelly, Alex Kissling, Dustin Howell, Clint Brunow

Ottawa Glandorf:  Nathan Kahle, Tristan Parker, Cody Gerdeman, Wyatt Karhoff

Lima Shawnee:  Ryan Bechtel, Sam Altenbach, Davis Werst, Jamiil Williams

St. Marys:  Jimmy Hollman, Freddie Hardin, Joel Perry, Mitch Newbaurer

Van Wert:  Cory Hirschy, Donny Sites, Austin Fleming, Anthony Hauter

Wapakoneta:  Connor Pickens, Greg Stoll, Mickey Grothause, Alex Parker