Categories: Honors
      Date: Mar 16, 2011
     Title: 2010-2011 All District Girls Basketball
Division IV
FIRST TEAM:
Teneil Krebs, Wynford, 5-9, sr., 19.2; Tina Brunswick, Arlington, 5-9, sr., 15.1; Stephanie Recker, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, sr., 19.8; Kacee Hockenberry, Wayne Trace, 5-6, sr., 15.4; McKenzie O’Brien, Mansfield St. Peter’s, 5-7, so., 20.3; Kristin Klausing, Delphos Jefferson, 5-7, sr., 17.9; Tasha Kaufman, Ottoville, 5-7, sr., 11.7.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Teneil Krebs, Wynford.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Seth Newlove, Arlington.

SECOND TEAM:
Audrey Badovick, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-7, sr., 15.5; Lacey Kessler, Riverdale, 6-foot, sr., 19.0; Morgan Keeterle, Holgate, 5-7, jr., 15.0; Jo Ellen Fickel, Wayne Trace, 6-foot, sr., 14.1; Bre McVey, Plymouth, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Tayler Tackett,  South Central, 5-8, jr., 25.5; Randa Payne, Mansfield St. Peter’s, 5-9, so., 17.7; Delanie Wolf, Minster, 5-11, sr., 10.5.

THIRD TEAM:
Lindsay Katz, Sandusky St. Mary’s, 6-foot, jr., 23.1; Amelia Recker, Arlington, 5-9, jr., 15.3; Shari Mangas, Leipsic, 5-6, sr., 18.5; Lexis Fleegle, Arcadia, 5-6, sr., 14.1; Brooke Ruffer, Stryker, 5-9, jr., 16.9; Nicole Lyons, Plymouth, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Abby Siefker, Ottoville, 6-2, so., 12.3; Kaylee Patton, Waynesfield-Goshen, 5-9, so., 21.1.

Special Mention
Abbey Fox, Bethany Critchley, Toledo Christian; Kristen Bigelow, Maumee Valley Country Day; Taylor Brown, Norwalk St. Paul; Sidney Stoll, Edon; Kaitlin Nofziger, Pettisville; Emma Ladd, Amy Wank,  Brooke Scherger, New Riegel; Kelsey Sikora, Cleo Bowers, Tiffin Calvert; Kalli Luhring, Kasey Adelsperger, Lynsey Trusty, Mohawk; C.J. Hohman, Danielle Rohrbach, Hopewell-Loudon; Erin Weisenburger, Continental; Jesse Arnold, Antwerp; Lauren Bates, Holgate; Kayla Zachrich, Ayersville; Tori Smith, Fremont St. Joseph; Krista Horning, Nickyla Garverick, Colonel Crawford; Sarah Shirey, Plymouth; Madison Preston, Convoy Crestview; Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson; Becca Saine, Delphos St. John’s; Margaret Wuebker, Marion Local; Taylor Elshoff, New Knoxville; Sandy Koch, Northwood; MyMy Allen, Toledo Emmanuel Christian; Brooke Barnett, Monroeville; Ashley Fox, Riverdale; Miranda Palmer, Arcadia; Mackenzie Heacock, Arlington; Molly Hipsher, Hardin Northern; Madi Coldren, Van Buren; Rachel Flores, North Baltimore; Taylor Wallenhorst, Fort Jennings; Shelby Wilson, McComb; Lauren Jacoby, Carey; Emily Gerten, Leipsic; Morgan Draper, Carey; Nikki Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; Katelyn Schiefer, Fostoria St. Wendelin; Emily Turnwald, Kalida; Jessica Leis, Miller City; Erin Mack, Holgate; Tanner Hostetler, Pettisville; Kaitlyn Schmitt, Montpelier; Bralyn Wyrick, North Central; Hailey Koeble, Old Fort;  A.J. Stuck, Antwerp; Janelle Davis, Wayne Trace; Cassidy Frank, Fremont St. Joseph; Shabree Rawls, Felicity Alt, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Kelsey Volkmer, Colonel Crawford; Meghan Heinlen, Emily Keller, Cierra Brady, Wynford; Bridget Culp, Delphos Jefferson; Kayla Crow, Allen East; Nikki Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; Shelby Gilroy, Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen; Mikayla Coburn, Upper Scioto Valley; Teysha Upshaw, Lima Perry; Erica Fullenkamp, Kayla Wuebker, Minster; Haley Horstman, New Knoxville; Alyssa Winner, Marion Local; Ashley Heitkamp, St. Henry.

Division III
FIRST TEAM:
Caitie Craft, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, jr., 21.1; Lauren Abendroth, Ottawa Hills, 5-10, sr., 19.8; Veronica Wonderly, Fostoria, 5-7, sr., 27.0; Lauren Langenderfer, Evergreen, 5-8, jr., 20.9; Kaysie Brittenham, Lake, 5-9, sr., 19.3.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Caitie Craft, Findlay Liberty-Benton.
COACH OF THE YEAR: John Langenderfer,  Evergreen.

SECOND TEAM:
Kelsey Wyant, Western Reserve, 5-9, sr., 12.5; Alicia Drewes, Archbold, 5-8, sr., 14.5; Anna Steffel, Tinora, 5-6, sr., 13.2; Alyssa Meis, Genoa, 5-10, sr., 11.0; Kendra Brusnwick, Fort Recovery, 5-7, sr., 12.9; Holly Brunswick, Fort Recovery, 5-8, sr., 12.1.

THIRD TEAM:
Theresa Jackson, Western Reserve, 5-8, so., 11.4; Kathleen Przeslawski, Delta, 5-8, sr., 17.7; Jessica Farr, Paulding, 6-foot, jr., 11.6; Carly Huston, Lake, 5-11, sr., 9.6; Julie Swartzmiller, Genoa, 5-8, sr., 10.5; Allie Hawkins, Bucyrus, 5-7, jr., 12.9.

Special Mention
Haley Jarecki, Carolyn Arnos, Cimone Reid, Ottawa Hills; Megan Thomas, New London; Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton; Kelsey Tietje, Patrick Henry; Kendra McCann,  Tinora; Abby Grinnell, Fairview; Jessica Feller, Genoa; Broegan Sautter, Monique Wilson, Clear Fork; Sarah Davis, Buyrus; Stacia Allen, Lima Central Catholic; Tessa Deckebach, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Shannon Coy, Sarah Weyer, Kelsey Kromer, Castalia Margaretta; Lauren Volz, Huron; Sami Harrod, Bluffton; Taylor Babcock, Evergreen;  Nicole Hurst, Archbold;  Alexa Salsbury, Delta; Kaitlann Hogrefe, Liberty Center; Jessica Hoffman, Amy Gosche, Lakota; Brandi Schimming, Genoa; Audrey Thorbahn,  Woodmore; Macey Sheerer, Bucyrus; Allie Bise, Ashland Crestview; Erica Uselton, Ontario; Haley Burtch, Parkway.

Division II
FIRST TEAM:
Leslie Raifsnider, Bellevue, 5-8, jr., 19.2; Macketta Allen, Toledo Scott, 5-8, sr., 15.3; Amanda Cahill, Clyde, 6-1, fr., 17.3; Emma Hostetler, Shelby, 5-7, so., 19.1; Hailey Griffo, Lima Shawnee, 5-9, sr., 15.7.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Leslie Raifsnider, Bellevue.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Rod Hersha, Napoleon.

SECOND TEAM:
Cha’Ron Sweeney, Toledo Rogers, 5-2, so., 15.9; Jordan Fraley, Sandusky Perkins, 5-9, jr., 15.5; Kaylea Griffin, Clyde, 5-11, sr., 11.1; Megan Zachrich, Napoleon, 5-8, sr., 10.0; Emily Ruhe, Lima Bath, 6-foot, so., 15.5; Erika Thronsberry, St. Marys Memorial, 6-foot, sr., 15.3.

THIRD TEAM:
Sasha Dailey, Toledo Rogers, 5-8, fr., 17.1; Bailey Creager, Wauseon, 5-9, jr., 12.0; Maya Brown, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, sr., 12.2; Alysun Daniel, Willard, 5-10, sr., 16.4; Vanessa Chatman, Galion, 5-10, sr., 17.3; Samantha Dervisevic, Lima Shawnee, 6-foot, sr., 18.8; Jackie Stalder, Kenton, 5-8, jr., 16.1.

Special Mention
Katie Butler, Maumee; Jasmyne Smith, Toledo Rogers; Abbey Cox, Susan Knight, Milan Edison; Hannah Schneider, Norwalk; Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandsky; Taylor Miller, Napoleon; Sadie Daeger, Defiance; Kayla Diefenthaler, Oak Harbor; Courtney Rolf, Eastwood; Taylor Whitaker, Lexington; Hannah Kochis, Mansfield Madison; Courtney Knippen, Wapakoneta; Jessica Johns, Lima Bath; McKenzie Butterman, Kenton; Elizabeth Aller, Lima Shawnee; Amanda Hoying, Celina; Jo Steva, Rachel Wale, St. Marys.