Categories: Honors
      Date: Mar 16, 2011
     Title: 2010-2011 All Ohio Girls Basketball
Division IV
  1st Team All-State
Shicole Watts, Canal Winchester Harvest PrepSr.
Lizzy Nau, CaldwellSr.
Kayla Linkous, New Madison Tri-VillageJr.
Jenna Burdette, Reedsville EasternFr.
Deana Lewis, Cuyahoga HeightsJr.
Teneil Krebs, Bucyrus WynfordSr.
Paige Klaric, Warren John F. KennedySr.
  2nd Team All-State
Kim Barker, WaterfordSr.
Brenna Kurilec, Mt. Gilead ChristianSr.
McKenzie Miller, Berlin HilandJr.
Kelsey Holloway, ShadysideSr.
Brittany Williams, Cincinnati Summit Country DaySr.
Kacee Hockenberry, Haviland Wayne TraceSr.
Kristin Klausing, Delphos JeffersonSr.
Tina Brunswick, ArlingtonSr.
  3rd Team All-State
Jaren Francis, Canal Winchester Harvest PrepJr.
Janel Olberding, Fort LoramieSr.
Stephanie Recker, Pandora-GilboaSr.
McKenzie O'Brian, Mansfield St. Peter'sSo.
Presley Destro, MogadoreSr.
Macie Malone, Willoughby Cornerstone ChristianJr.
  Special Mention All-State
Logan Mattix, Morral Ridgedale; Melea Smith, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Ellie LeMasters, Bellaire St. John; Heather Booth, New Matamoras Frontier; Teesha Bennett, Lockland; Kailey Ketterer, Dayton Miami Valley; Emeri Connery, Reedsville Eastern; Brooke Drayer, Waterford; Allison Flowers, Belpre; Courtney Rowe, Beaver Eastern; Holly Hempill, Portsmouth Clay; Kourtni Taylor, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Courtney Reese, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Hali Butler, Fairport Harding; Carissa Johnson, Fairport Harding; Kellie McDonald, Newbury; Tasha Kaufman, Ottoville; Audrey Metzger, Dalton; Mikyla Tipton, Wellsville; Sarah Cash, Warren Lordstown; Taylor Hvidsak, Lowellville; Emily Carlson, Lowellville
  Honorable Mention All-State
Kirsten Dewese, Lancaster Fairfield Christian; Haley Kirby, Delaware Christian; Chelsea McKnight, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Audrey Rettstaett, Worthington Christian; Tori Thompson, Columbus Tree of Life; Stephany Felton, Newcomerstown; Millie Patchan, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Molly Nash, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Karli Bonar, Shadyside; Kendra Schlabach, Berlin Hiland; Tara Dennis, Williamsburg; Jenna Erwin, South Charleston Southeastern; Kelsey Funderburgh, North Lewisburg Triad; Ashley Oren, Springfield Emmanuel Christian; Ricci Snell, Cincinnati Country Day; Emily Brown, Waterford; Abbie Walls, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Brenna Holter, Reedsville Eastern; Chandra Canaday, Crown City South Gallia; Jenn Arnzen, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Rachel Staker, Beaver Eastern; Katie Little, Manchester; Martha Thompson, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Rachel Borowske, Kirtland; Brooke Rayokovich, Cuyahoga Heights; Jenny Velotta, Newbury; Carly Stock, Cuyahoga Heights; Kellie McDonald, Newbury; Kaitlyn Kish, Kirtland; Audrey Badovick, Norwalk St. Paul; Lacey Kessler, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Morgan Keeterle, Holgate; Jo Ellen Fickel, Haviland Wayne Trace; Bre McVey, Plymouth; Tayler Tackett, Greenwich South Central; Randa Payne, Mansfield St. Peter's; Delanie Wolf, Minster; Kati Varian, East Canton; Taylor Ward, Sebring McKinley; Taylor Stanley, McDonald; Aleysha Gregory, Rittman; Taylor Ketler, Dalton; Ashley Harrison, Columbiana Crestview; Clarissa Perkins, Leetonia; Ashley Moore, Lowellville
  Special Awards
Player of the Year:
Shicole Watts, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep
Coaches of the Year:
Tina Yates, Shadyside
Craig Hamilton, Newcomerstown

Seth Newlove, Arlington

Division III
  1st Team All-State
Raven Ferguson, Columbus AfricentricSr.
Heidi Hines, BarnesvilleSr.
Ally Malott, Middletown MadisonSr.
Breanna Butler, Oak HillJr.
Meghann Wright, Burton BerkshireSr.
Caitie Craft, Findlay Liberty-BentonJr.
Hannah Plybon, OrrvilleSo.
Kaysie Brittenham, Millbury LakeSr.
  2nd Team All-State
Lakin Caudill, Oak HillJr.
Kayla Mohr, Marion ElginSr.
Jordan Kimes, Galion NorthmorSr.
Jessica Kinney, Martins FerrySo.
Megan Fogt, AnnaSr.
Lauren Langenderfer, Metamora EvergreenJr.
Brooke Tabaka, Akron ManchesterSr.
Brittany Layton, Gates Mills Gilmour AcademySr.
Emily Taylor, Elyria CatholicSr.
  3rd Team All-State
Enri Small, Columbus School for GirlsSr.
Lyndsey DeRoads, Milford Center FairbanksSr.
Sarah Bardall, Sugarcreek GarawaySr.
Shelby Sheets, Fayetteville-PerrySr.
Nikki Elswick, IrontonSr.
Whitney Daugherty, Albany AlexanderSr.
Brittany Swingle, CrooksvilleSr.
Erica Cramer, Attica Seneca EastSr.
Megan McKean, West Salem NorthwesternSo.
Ashley Shuster, Elyria CatholicSr.
Alexis Guy, Shaker Heights LaurelJr.
  Special Mention All-State
Alex Kuhn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Karlie Collins, Zanesville West Muskingum; Kara Gerbus, Hamilton Badin; Kirsten Grant, Georgetown; Kendra Justice, Minford; Whitney Bear, Lucasville Valley; Brooke Monnolly, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Mercedes Hudson, Beachwood; Lauren Abendroth, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Veronica Wonderly, Fostoria; Sarah Bonar, Kinsman Badger; Courtney Powell, Youngstown Ursuline; Tara Schaffter, Smithville; Destiny Prusky, Newton Falls; Jenn Moore, Jeromesville Hillsdale
  Honorable Mention All-State
Ashley Milligan, Bloom-Carroll; Ashley Ohler, Mount Gilead; Jenna Ruble, Amanda-Clearcreek; Reagan Stofchek, Richwood North Union; Jordy Ute, Marion Elgin; Sami Schott, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Morgan Liedtke, Beverly Fort Frye; Kayla Tedrick, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Madison Richards, Cadiz Harrison Central; Paige Ricketts, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Casey Carter, Georgetown; Chelsea Farrell, Middletown Bishop Fenwick; Morgan Prescott, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Carrie Watkins, Anna; Lisa Weber, Dayton Christian; Taylor Hale, Oak Hill; Amanda Ruffner, Chesapeake; Brooke Marcum, Bidwell River Valley; Morgan Grinstead, Albany Alexander; Sierra Sigman, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Erin Dailey, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Tori Leader, Portsmouth West; Shaylin McDaniels, Peebles; Abbey Deckard, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Kelsey Dugger, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Taylor Ratliff, Columbia; Krystal Pearson, Beachwood; Lindsay Thomas, Rocky River Lutheran West; Kayla Jackson, Oberlin; Nicole Virostek, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Kelsey Wyant, Collins Western Reserve; Alicia Drewes, Archbold; Anna Steffel, Defiance Tinora; Alyssa Meis, Genoa Area; Kendra Brunswick, Fort Recovery; Holly Brunswick, Fort Recovery; Hanna Lindesmith, Canton Central Catholic; Ali Gagne, Cortland Lakeview; McKenzi Mocilnikar, Creston Norwayne; Morgan Van Scoy, Akron Manchester; Courtney Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Aurielle Irizarry, Youngstown Ursuline; Alexis VanHorn, Loudonville
  Special Awards
Player of the Year:
Raven Ferguson, Columbus Africentric
Ally Malott, Middletown Madison
Coaches of the Year:
Doug Hale, Oak Hill
Jack Billing, Anna

Division II
  1st Team All-State
Chelsey Radcliff, Columbus Eastmoor AcademySr.
Chelsie Butler, MinervaSr.
Nikki McKee, Cincinnati WyomingSr.
Kayla Fletcher, South PointSr.
Colette Hounshell, Mentor Lake CatholicSr.
Leslie Raifsnider, BellevueJr.
DiAndra Gibson, RavennaJr.
  2nd Team All-State
Alana Lassiter, Columbus EastJr.
Molly Ritz, CambridgeSr.
Kelley Austria, Dayton CarrollJr.
Macketta Allen, Toledo ScottSr.
Amanda Cahill, ClydeFr.
Annie Bova, Cleveland Heights BeaumontJr.
Ne'Keia Evans, Painesville HarveyJr.
Nicole Bell, Cincinnati Indian HillJr.
  3rd Team All-State
Lindsy Snyder, Millersburg West HolmesSr.
Jalynn Bradburn, South PointSr.
Erica Dawson, MariettaSo.
Hailey Griffo, Lima ShawneeSr.
Emma Hostetler, ShelbySo.
Hanna McCue, Rocky RiverJr.
Taylor Krusinski, Parma Heights Holy NameJr.
  Special Mention All-State
Tabatha Piper, Sunbury Big Walnut; Tajanee Wells, Columbus Eastmoor Academy; Brooke Zwayer, Lewis Center Olentangy; Shelby Stover, Byesville Meadowbrook; Bri Kamarec, Wintersville Indian Creek; Karen Sidwell, Zanesville Maysville; Kailee Howe, Zanesville; Mariah Harris, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Breanna Stucke, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Janae Driggs, Chillicothe Unioto; Ashley Lawson, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Emily Robinson, Circleville Logan Elm; Nicole Chapman, Jackson; Beth Switzler, Mentor Lake Catholic; Sam Morford, Jefferson Area; Alyssa Kraus, Norton; Liz Reeves, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Taja Dave, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Lori Inkrott, Wooster Triway; Allison Howard, Aurora; Katie Reed, Alliance Marlington
  Honorable Mention All-State
Shanevian Holden, Columbus Mifflin; TaRonna Neal, Columbus Beechcroft; Morgan Plummer, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Kellie Roudabush, Hilliard Bradley; Jelicia Shelton, Columbus Bexley; Abby Wetherell, Cambridge; Kayla Prokopakis, Richmond Edison; Sarah Stephenson, New Philadelphia; Olivia Neace, Warsaw River View; Melanie Poorman, Zanesville Maysville; Mallory Waggle, East Liverpool; Rebecca Bruner, Springfield Northwestern; Whitney Dabbelt, Kettering Archbishop Alter; Jordanne Gambill, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Tess Jenike, Bethel-Tate; Kelsey Matthews, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Maegan Grosel, Marietta; Kyleigh Wyeth, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Chrissy Cobb, Greenfield McClain; Morgan Howard, Pomeroy Meigs; Kristin Reisinger, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Elena Lein, Athens; Hannah Miller, Chillicothe Unioto; Vanessa Smith, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Taylor Seton, Bay Village Bay; Emily Julius, Avon; Lindsay Hammer, Chardon NDCL; Delani Stopp, Mentor Lake Catholic; Julia Weilermann, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Tanisha Lawler, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Cha'Ron Sweeney, Toledo Rogers; Jordan Fraley, Sandusky Perkins; Kaylea Griffin, Clyde; Megan Zachrich, Napoleon; Emily Ruhe, Lima Bath; Erika Thornsberry, St. Marys Memorial; Maura Bobby, Poland Seminary; Malorie Gibson, Ravenna; Moniqua Smith, Ravenna; Ronn'yeil Hogan, Alliance Marlington; Vakelyla Merriweather, Youngstown Liberty; Mindy Dykes, Youngstown Liberty; Brandi Snyder, Beloit West Branch; Katelyn Aredale, Struthers
  Special Awards
Players of the Year:
Nikki McKee, Cincinnati Wyoming
Kayla Fletcher, South Point
Coaches of the Year:
Rod Hersha, Napoleon
Dan Linscott, Cambridge

Division I
  1st Team All-State
Kavunaa Edwards, Pickerington NorthSr.
Ameryst Alston, Canton McKinleyJr.
Azia Bishop, Toledo StartSr.
Kalpana Beach, WestlakeSr.
Kelsey Mitchell, Cincinnati PrincetonFr.
Maleeka Kynard, Toledo StartSr.
Malina Howard, TwinsburgJr.
  2nd Team All-State
Raeshaun Gaffney, FairfieldJr.
Chelsea Welch, Kettering FairmontSo.
Caitlin Kusan, Westerville NorthSr.
Brenae Harris, Marion HardingSr.
Taylor Williams, Warren HowlandJr.
Shanique Ogle, LorainSr.
  3rd Team All-State
Alexis Peterson, Columbus NorthlandSo.
Cat Wells, Toledo Notre Dame AcademyJr.
Miriam Justinger, Sylvania NorthviewJr.
Jessica Monsman, HudsonSr.
Imani Gordon, Akron FirestoneSr.
Rachel Theriot, Middleburg Heights MidparkJr.
Kelsey Pacholke, Eastlake NorthSr.
  Special  Mention All-State
Travecia Franklin, Columbus Brookhaven; Meredith Stranges, Dublin Coffman; Mackenzie Loesing, Cincinnati St. Ursula; Oliva Schretzman, Springboro; Loryn Cassady, Logan; Jaime Gluesing, Solon; Jordyn Peck, Shaker Heights; Stephanie Haas, Rocky River Magnificat; Kourtney Williams, Warren Harding; Taylor Woods, Wadsworth; Logan Pastor, Green; Lauren Walker, Wooster
  Honorable Mention All-State
Ashley Bassett-Smith, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange; Paige Cashin, Newark; Destini Cooper, Reynoldsburg; Morgan Neighbors, Westerville South; Aliyah Zantt, Reynoldsburg; Alyssa Grevenkamp, Liberty Twp. Lakota East; Chloe Pavlech, Cincinnati Sycamore; Bianca Quisenberry, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Kathryn Reynolds, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame; Jaymee Veney, Fairborn; Kelsey Koskinen, Madison; Lady Walker, Cleveland Glenville; Erica Schultz, Strongsville; Therany Dunnigan, Middleburg Heights Midpark; Jacquee Herron, Mayfield; Alexandria Harris, Lorain; Audrey Smolik, Strongsville; Kelsea Newman, Perrysburg; Emma Ricketts, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Jaymie Jackson, Toledo Start; Racheal Mahan, Mansfield Senior; Danielle Sallisbury, Findlay; LaNeisha Lennon, Canton McKinley; Hannah Romano, North Canton Hoover; Ashley Rininger, Canton GlenOak; Anita Brown, Warren Harding; Erika Nites, Warren Howland; Alex Shaver, Stow-Munroe Falls; Sebrina Mangapora, Canfield; Alyssa Jones, Louisville
  Special Awards
Players of the Year:
Ameryst Alston, Canton McKinley
Coaches of the Year:
Jack Purtell, Reynoldsburg
Jill Phillips, Cincinnati Princeton
Pam Davis, Canton McKinley