Categories: Honors
      Date: Mar 31, 2011
     Title: 2010-2011 All Ohio Boys Basketball
Division IV
  1st Team All-State
Nick Levin, Columbus Tree of LifeSr.
Dylan Kaufman, Berlin HilandJr.
Cody Latimer, Dayton Jefferson Twp.Sr.
Travis Combs, ManchesterJr.
Devonta Brooks, Bedford St. Peter ChanelSr.
Luke Kohls, Columbus GroveSr.
Matthias Tayala, McDonaldSr.
Zak Kirkbride, Zanesville Bishop RosecransJr.
  2nd Team All-State
Shakir Dunning, Canal Winchester Harvest PrepSr.
Andy Hoying, Jackson CenterJr.
Blake Blevins, ManchesterSr.
Marcus Reineke, New KnoxvilleSr.
Mason Roth, McCombSr.
JJ Buckey, Toledo Ottawa HillsSr.
Michael Johnston, WellsvilleSr.
Rico Jones, Richmond HeightsSo.
  3rd Team All-State
Grant Harris, Canal Winchester Harvest PrepJr.
Travis Tucci, MalvernJr.
Hayden Hagerman, Springfield Catholic CentralSr.
Chris Cox, Leesburg FairfieldSr.
Brock Homier, ContinentalSr.
Tyler Lilly, Mansfield ChristianSr.
Brock Justice, Hartville Lake Center ChristianSr.
  Special Mention All-State
Marco Comianos, Marion Catholic; Alton Frizzell, Millersport; Aaron Parry, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Corey Fickiesen, New Matamoras Frontier; Brandon Bailey, Boweston Conotton Valley; Ryan Arington, Cincinnati Christian; Max Davis, Cincinnati Seven Hills; Devon Baum, Reedsville Eastern; Luke Taylor, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; TJ McCloud, Franklin Furnace Green; Noah Guthrie, Glouster Trimble; Tyler Hendrix, Reedsville Eastern; Connor Scott, South Webster; Anthony DeBaltzo, Bedford St. Peter Chanel; Ben Hemingway, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Mike Fidel, Newbury; Abe Valentine, Elyria Open Door Christian; Tommy Scales, Richmond Heights; Brian Burdine, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Dallas Smith, Defiance Ayersville; Patrick Rufener, Rittman; Matt Knight, Windham; Ryan Tarter, Mogadore; Cole O'Dell, Vienna Mathews; Eric Baker, Salineville Southern
  Honorable Mention All-State
Steven Carpenter, Lancaster Fairfield Christian; Keegan Parsons, Gahanna Christian; Luke Shetler, Plain City Shekinah Christian; Jett Speelman, Newark Catholic; Gershom Tadesse, Gahanna Christian; Andrew Rigaud, Steubenville Catholic Central; Sam Ramsier, Hannibal River; Ellis Brown, Shadyside; Noah Boyd, Berlin Hiland; Seger Bonifant, Berlin Hiland; Jake Phillis, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Cody Albers, Fort Loramie; Joby Jackson, Dayton Jefferson Twp.; Drew Moore, New Madison Tri-Village; Josh Redd, Houston; Tyler Schrodi, Pitburg Franklin Monroe; Tanner Riley, Ironton St. Joseph; Austin Loop, South Webster; Cameron Rolark, Leesburg Fairfield; Tyler Noel, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Zach Manuel, Racine Southern; Joe Michael, Mowrystown Whiteoak; Levi Porter, Waterford; Cory Haner, Crown City South Gallia; Nathan Burchett, Portsmouth Clay; Damon Jones, Bedford St. Peter Chanel; Richard Smith, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Ishaam Smith, Richmond Heights; Kareem Rock, Richmond Heights; Mike Terry, Elyria Open Door Christian; Charlie Prince, Thompson Ledgemont; Bret DiBacco, Newbury; Jared Sturt, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day; Zach Garber, Vanlue; Thayne Recker, Arlington; Zach Chatlain, Bucyrus Wynford; Logan Lucas, Antwerp; Konnor Baker, Ada; Ross Heitkamp, Minster; Devyn Turbeville, Rittman; Nick Rota, McDonald; Matt Byler, North Bloomfield; Andrew Holko, Bristolville Bristol; Jake Boyle, Salineville Southern; Jalen DeSarro, Wellsville; Anthony Walker, Youngstown Christian; MarTae Hainesworth, Warren John F. Kennedy; Matt Spitler, Cortland Maplewood; Anthony Alfano, Lowellville
  Special Awards
Players of the Year:
Dylan Kaufman, Berlin Hiland
Luke Kohls, Columbus Grove
Zak Kirkbride, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
Coaches of the Year:
Todd Rock, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
Art Winston, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
George Whittaker, Salineville Southern
Division III
  1st Team All-State
Adolphus Washington, Cincinnati TaftJr.
Anton Grady, Cleveland Central CatholicSr.
Brennan McKean, West Salem NorthwesternSr.
Paul Honigford, Sugarcreek GarawaySr.
Evan Jamison, Richwood North UnionSr.
Nathan Copley, ChesapeakeSr.
Derek Zeiter, OntarioSr.
  2nd Team All-State
Blake Justice, PeeblesSr.
Marquice Taylor, Columbus AfricentricSr.
Dan Monteroso, St. ClairsvilleSo.
Jalen Billups, Cincinnati ShroderSr.
Tyler O'Connor, Lima Central CatholicJr.
Telly Fricke, ArchboldSr.
Zach Wasson, OrrvilleSr.
Demonte Flannigan, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. JosephSo.
  3rd Team All-State
Nick Gibson, Milford Center FairbanksSr.
Brett Farnsworth, Sarahsville ShenandoahSr.
Ronnie Drinnon, Jamestown GreeneviewJr.
Orlando Berry, Cincinnati TaftJr.
Austin McMaster, ChesapeakeJr.
Evan Legg, PiketonSr.
Andy Stegman, WheelersburgSr.
Cody Dillon, Newton FallsJr.
Drew Frizell, SmithvilleSr.
Tim Goff, Burton BerkshireJr.
  Special Mention All-State
Steven Bridgeman, Bloom-Carroll; Anthony Kendrick, Columbus Horizon Science; Garrett Legraen, Beverly Fort Frye; Thomas Ellis, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Marcus Schumacher, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Dakota Bennett, Camden Preble Shawnee; Travis Elliott, Ironton; Andrew Bendolph, Portsmouth; Wayne Evans, Portsmouth; AJ Henson, Orwell Grand Valley; Karl Garner, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Mike Zavagno, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Brandon Easton, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Nolan Todd, Collins Western Reserve; Travis Schomaeker, Ottawa-Glandorf; Mark Noble, Akron Manchester; Bob Peters, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy; Jacob Jaros, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Jordan Jenior, Rootstown; Brendan Milburn, Atwater Waterloo; Ryan Moore, Jeromesville Hillsdale
  Honorable Mention All-State
Roger Glecker, Heath; Isaac McGlone, Bloom-Carroll; Drew Osborne, Centerburg; Zack Ratcliff, Columbus Academy; Kolby Snyder, Mount Gilead; Tyler Fitzpatrick, Barnesville; Darian Arnold, Newcomerstown; Shon Smith, Beverly Fort Frye; Clayton Patton, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Hunter Shaw, Sugarcreek Garaway; Jordan Wilson, Zanesville West Muskingum; Evan Bradds, Jamestown Greeneview; Josh Foster, Middletown Madison; Jake Overbeck, Reading; Evan Wolf, Casstown Miami East; Elliot Young, Williamsburg; Zac Carter, Ironton; Colin Kennedy, Chesapeake; Andy Countryman, Peebles; Dion McKinley, Portsmouth; Drew Cannon, Oak Hill; Blake Barnes, South Point; Blake Yates, Lucasville Valley; Dylan Gragg, Chillicothe Huntington; RaSaun Smith, Cleveland Central Catholic; Duane Gibson, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Marcus Spelich, Rocky River Lutheran West; Ethan Nobbe, Wickliffe; Will Starks, Gates Mills Hawken; Mitchell Lake, Orwell Grand Valley; Adam LaMonica, Wickliffe; Brian Bollenbacher, Huron; TJ Waldock, Bloomdale Elmwood; Levi Gleason, Bluffton; Matt Metcalf, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Blake Green, Delta; Lucas Pennington, Metamora Evergreen; Ryan Burfield, East Canton; Peyton Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Jeremy Quinlan, Brookfield; Devonte Jenkins, Youngstown Ursuline; Kyrie Gregorey, Youngstown Ursuline; Kyle Dack, Akron Manchester; Cody Berg, Garrettsville Garfield; Levi Licata, Jeromesville Hillsdale
  Special Awards
Players of the Year:
Adolphus Washington, Cincinnati Taft
Anton Grady, Cleveland Central Catholic
Coaches of the Year:
Zach Ruth, Galion Northmor
Shawn Brewer, Paulding
Division II
  1st Team All-State
Deontae Hawkins, Dayton DunbarJr.
Percy Dean, Columbus MifflinSr.
Jalen Ragland, ChillicotheSr.
Devon Carter, Cleveland John HaySo.
Jake Heagen, New Concord John GlennSr.
Damond Powell, Toledo RogersSr.
Evan Payne, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh JesuitJr.
  2nd Team All-State
Tanner Gibson, ZanesvilleSr.
Nick Van Hoose, St. Paris GrahamSr.
Josh Ingle, ShelbySr.
Reggie McAdams, ElidaJr.
DaVonte Beard, Akron St. Vincent-St. MarySr.
Jazel Garrett, Akron BuchtelSr.
Nate Jacubec, StruthersSr.
Joey Vuyancih, Mentor Lake CatholicJr.
Jordan Barham, Hunting Valley University SchoolJr.
  3rd Team All-State
Wesley Russell, Columbus CentennialSr.
John Lowdermilk, CarrolltonSr.
Anthony Monaco, DoverSr.
Jaaron Simmons, Kettering Archbishop AlterSo.
Austin Cunningham, Vincent WarrenSr.
Isaiah Carson, Washington Court House Miami TraceSr.
Eric Truog, Chagrin Falls KenstonJr.
  Special Mention All-State
Ryan Green, Granville; Jon Primes, Columbus Bexley; Trent Weaver, Hilliard Bradley; Landon Israel, Zanesville Maysville; Brandon Taylor, Coshocton; Niko Otto, Wintersville Indian Creek; Paul Byrd, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Josh Jones, Bellefontaine; Jake Kretzer, Waverly; Anthony Crane, Thornville Sheridan; Levi Lawhead, McArthur Vinton County; Jake Thomas, Circleville Logan Elm; Desmond Ridenour, Cleveland Benedictine; Anthony Kukwa, Perry; RJ Kauffman, Avon; Eric Stapleton, Defiance; Nate Bihn, Celina; Evan Pannell, Akron Archbishop Hoban; Colin Reardon, Poland Seminary; Antonio Hearn, Akron Kenmore; Lucas Strouble, Alliance Marlington
  Honorable Mention All-State
Bryan Crawford, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Jacob Matuska, Columbus Bishop Hartley; Eric Roby, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Eric Seifert, Columbus Bishop Hartley; Jordan Tomlinson, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Kyle Roberts, Byesville Meadowbrook; Marky Thompkins, East Liverpool; Kyle Blanchard, Cadiz Harrison Central; Chris Ericksen, Carrollton; Rian Burrell, Zanesville; Logan Kimble, New Philadelphia; Jared Bryant, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Tony Davis, Cincinnati Wyoming; Zach Denny, Germantown Valley View; Drew Hall, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas; Nick Wake, Goshen; Malik London, Chillicothe; Brick Davis, Chillicothe Unioto; Harrison Martin, Waverly; Grant Venham, Vincent Warren; Nathan Elswick, Circleville Logan Elm; Kyle Slone, Washington Court House; Aric Carroll, Hillsboro; Jacob Horsley, Thornville Sheridan; Caleb Schillace, LaGrange Keystone; John Urwin, Bay Village Bay; Jimmy Corrigan, Rocky River; Mark Williams, Cleveland Benedictine; Chaz Rollins, Cleveland John Hay; Mike Turman, Painesville Harvey; Jeremiah Townes, Beachwood; Mike Yost, Milan Edison; Robby Rinehart, Lexington; Jordan Lauf, Napoleon; Matt Wisler, Bryan; Trey Howard, Lima Shawnee; Corey Clifton, Van Wert; Rocky Johnson Jr., Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Danny Reese, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney; Ben Gency, Streetsboro; Clay Walters, Mantua Crestwood; Mike Lopuchovsky, Hubbard; Jake Jacubec, Struthers; Adam Ryczaj, Struthers; Owen Gramoy, Louisville; Shawntrail Smith, Akron Buchtel; Cory Hoffman, Canl Fulton Northwest
  Special Awards
Players of the Year:
Damond Powell, Toledo Rogers
Coaches of the Year:
Randy Kortokrax, Columbus Bishop Hartley
Division I
  1st Team All-State
Trey Burke, Columbus NorthlandSr.
Travis Trice II, Huber Heights WayneSr.
Trey Lewis, Garfield HeightsSr.
Chauncey Orr, Bowling GreenSr.
Pat Forsythe, BrunswickSr.
  2nd Team All-State
Traevon Jackson, Westerville SouthSr.
Stevie Taylor, Gahanna LincolnSr.
Josh Lemons, Cincinnati LaSalleJr.
Michael Boyd, Liberty Twp. Lakota EastSr.
Marc Loving, Toledo St. John's JesuitSo.
Nigel Hayes, Toledo WhitmerSo.
Jehvon Clarke, Canton TimkenSr.
Larry Nance, Richfield RevereSr.
Cole Kirzancic, MentorSr.
Justin Fritts, MentorJr.
  3rd Team All-State
Geovonie McKnight, MiddletownJr.
Charlie Byers, Cincinnati Archbishop MoellerSr.
CJ Gettys, FindlaySr.
Robert Davis, Toledo BowsherSr.
Nyles Evans, North Canton HooverSr.
Michael Shull, Massillon JacksonSr.
Aaron White, StrongsvilleSr.
Brian Sullivan, Upper ArlingtonSr.
  Special Mention All-State
Matt Bingaya, Delaware Hayes; Ronnie Willoughby, Avon Lake; Terry Rozier, Shaker Heights; Delbert Love, Lakewood St. Edward; Tony Farmer, Garfield Heights; Darius Carter, Akron Firestone; TJ Lanier, Warren Howland; Tre' Brown, Warren Harding; Alex Lalonde, Wooster; David Walker, Stow-Munroe Falls
  Honorable Mention All-State
Jack Gibbs, Westerville North; Elijah Macon, Columbus Marion-Franklin; Martise McLaurin, Columbus Beechcroft; Austin Taylor, Columbus Walnut Ridge; Cameron Vines, Columbus Whetstone; Alex Barlow, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller; Semaj Christon, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Markus Crider, Huber Heights Wayne; Brandon Neel, Cincinnati LaSalle; Aaron Thomas, Cincinnati Withrow; Ned Tomic, North Royalton; Collin Barth, Mentor; Myles Hamilton, Lakewood St. Edward; Cody Martin, Cleveland Heights; Shonn Miller, Cleveland St. Ignatius; Pharaoh Brown, Lyndhurst Brush; Gurjeet Gil, Strongsville; Cheatham Norrills, Toledo St. John's Jesuit; Leroy Alexander, Holland Springfield; Drew Lehman, Toledo Central Catholic; Brock Ammons, Findlay; Keon Johnson, Mansfield Senior; Tyler White, Lima Senior; Davonte Brunson, Akron East; Kenny Kaminski, Medina; Prescott Williams, Wadsworth; Joey DiCicco, Massillon Perry; Da'Onta' Streeter, Canton McKinley; Chris Witmer, Green; Craig McFerrin, Warren Harding; Branden Means, Canton GlenOak; DJ Bettinger, Richfield Revere
  Special Awards
Player of the Year:
Trey Burke, Columbus Northland
Trey Lewis, Garfield Heights
Coaches of the Year:
Sonny Johnson, Garfield Heights
Wally Vickers, Liberty Twp. Lakota East